Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Scotland · 2026
Top 19%T20I strike rate · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Scotland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
251 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 0 | 93 | 43 | 15.50 | 68.38 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 |
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 0 | 184 | 49 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 93 | 43 | 15.50 | 68.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 184 | 49 | 26.29 | 160.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 327 | 105 | 46.71 | 85.83 | 1 | 2 |
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 105 | 46 | 26.25 | 115.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 7 | 4 | 154 | 79 | 51.33 | 76.24 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 198 | 47 | 22.00 | 122.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 342 | 127 | 38.00 | 79.17 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 248 | 60 | 62.00 | 177.14 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 15 | 4 | 516 | 114 | 46.91 | 72.37 | 2 | 2 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 90 | 37 | 18.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 174 | 97 | 43.50 | 85.29 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 11 | 4 | 447 | 82 | 63.86 | 128.82 | 4 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 9 | — | 9.00 | 0w |
| 2022 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 53 | — | 4.82 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 12 | 1 | 49 | 49.00 | 4.08 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 38 | — | 9.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 87 | 125 | 41.7 | 143.7 | 20.7% | 37.9% |
| vs Pace | 88 | 85 | 17.0 | 96.6 | 10.2% | 51.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 31 | 41 | 41.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 26.29 |
| 160.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 16 |
| 8 |
| 17 |
| 590 |
| 45.38 |
| 103 |
| — | 9.00 |
| 2022 | 20 | 606 | 37.88 | 77.20 | 1 | 5.50 |
|---|
| 2021 | 17 | 621 | 56.45 | 113 | 1 | 5.44 |
|---|
| 2019 | 20 | 536 | 31.53 | 107 | 5 | 6.65 |
|---|
| 2018 | 13 | 429 | 47.67 | 89.56 | 6 | 6.50 |
|---|
| 2017 | 7 | 180 | 36.00 | 84.11 | 1 | 7.67 |
|---|
| 2016 | 7 | 91 | 15.17 | 86.67 | 3 | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2015 | 10 | 167 | 20.88 | 83.08 | 5 | 6.40 |
|---|
| 2014 | 4 | 134 | 44.67 | 73.22 | 2 | 5.80 |
|---|
| 2013 | 5 | 74 | 14.80 | 107 | — | — |
|---|
| 2012 | 2 | 47 | 23.50 | 121 | 2 | 10.00 |
|---|
| 2011 | 1 | 10 | 10.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 3.60 |
|---|
| 2010 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 6.33 |
|---|
| 2008 | 5 | 18 | 9.00 | 54.55 | 4 | 3.90 |
|---|
| 132.3 |
| 19.4% |
| 48.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 118 | 129 | 25.8 | 109.3 | 14.4% | 47.5% |
| Death (16+) | 102 | 107 | 15.3 | 104.9 | 11.8% | 49.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Namibia | 90 | 96 | 32.0 | 106.7 | 13.3% | 51.1% |
| Nepal | 33 | 27 | 9.0 | 81.8 | 9.1% | 57.6% |
| England | 32 | 49 | 49.0 | 153.1 | 21.9% | 31.3% |
| United States of America | 30 | 10 | 5.0 | 33.3 | 3.3% | 80.0% |
| West Indies | 24 | 42 | 42.0 | 175.0 | 20.8% | 16.7% |
| Italy | 22 | 30 | 15.0 | 136.4 | 18.2% | 36.4% |
| Oman | 20 | 23 | 23.0 | 115.0 | 15.0% | 50.0% |