Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2014
Teams: West Indies, ICC World XI
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
319 recorded batting balls
2014 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 67 | 58 | 22.33 | 65.69 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 |
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 0 | 240 | 53 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | T20I | 19 | 3 | 250 | 67 | 15.63 | 108.70 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 633 | 162 | 63.30 | 115.72 | 4 | 2 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 10.00 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 296 | 123 | 42.29 | 99.66 | 1 | 1 |
| 2018 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 9.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 199 | 94 | 33.17 | 113.71 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 70 | 40 | 23.33 | 142.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 4.33 | 130.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 388 | 215 | 43.11 | 119.38 | 1 | 1 |
| 2015 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 167 | 90 | 83.50 | 231.94 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 53 | 26.50 | 7.57 | 1w |
| 2019 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 23 | 23.00 | 5.75 | 1w |
| 2018 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 54 | — | 4.91 | 0w |
| 2016 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 17 | 8.50 | 5.67 | 2w |
| 2015 | ODI | 19.4 | 5 | 106 | 21.20 | 5.39 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 11 | 13 | — | 118.2 | 18.2% | 45.5% |
| vs Pace | 22 | 39 | 39.0 | 177.3 | 31.8% | 27.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 174 | 165 | 33.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 30.00 |
| 110.60 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 20 |
| 12 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 12 | 77 | 1 | 1 | 77.00 | 6.42 |
| T20I | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | 9.00 |
| 9 |
| 269 |
| 29.89 |
| 120 |
| — | — |
| 2016 | 4 | 13 | 4.33 | 130 | 2 | 5.67 |
|---|
| 2015 | 11 | 555 | 50.45 | 140 | 5 | 5.39 |
|---|
| 2014 | 11 | 307 | 27.91 | 96.24 | 1 | 6.62 |
|---|
| 2013 | 19 | 325 | 17.11 | 85.75 | — | 7.83 |
|---|
| 2012 | 20 | 687 | 42.94 | 116 | 4 | 5.06 |
|---|
| 2011 | 8 | 202 | 28.86 | 91.40 | — | 3.90 |
|---|
| 2010 | 22 | 507 | 25.35 | 99.61 | 9 | 5.20 |
|---|
| 2009 | 16 | 420 | 30.00 | 129 | 1 | 6.63 |
|---|
| 2008 | 12 | 357 | 32.45 | 87.93 | 10 | 5.46 |
|---|
| 2007 | 23 | 694 | 30.17 | 83.51 | 11 | 4.87 |
|---|
| 2006 | 35 | 1453 | 41.51 | 71.75 | 31 | 3.59 |
|---|
| 2005 | 13 | 722 | 55.54 | 73.67 | 4 | 4.35 |
|---|
| 2004 | 15 | 416 | 34.67 | 67.75 | 12 | 5.02 |
|---|
| 2003 | 14 | 455 | 35.00 | 75.46 | 19 | 4.35 |
|---|
| 94.8 |
| 15.5% |
| 63.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 118 | 106 | 35.3 | 89.8 | 7.6% | 47.5% |
| Death (16+) | 27 | 36 | 18.0 | 133.3 | 18.5% | 40.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 150 | 115 | 28.8 | 76.7 | 9.3% | 63.3% |
| England | 65 | 79 | 39.5 | 121.5 | 18.5% | 52.3% |
| Australia | 35 | 53 | 53.0 | 151.4 | 22.9% | 40.0% |
| India | 33 | 34 | — | 103.0 | 9.1% | 39.4% |
| Ireland | 19 | 18 | 18.0 | 94.7 | 15.8% | 52.6% |
| Sri Lanka | 13 | 3 | 3.0 | 23.1 | 0.0% | 76.9% |
| Pakistan | 4 | 5 | 5.0 | 125.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 1.0 | 9 | 0 | 9.00 | — |
| Death (16+) | 12.0 | 69 | 1 | 5.75 | 69.0 |