Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Sri Lanka · 2021
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
316 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 6 | 3 | 99 | 43 | 33.00 | 64.71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| T20I | 12 | 8 | 5 | 85 | 24 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 73.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 74 | 24 | 12.33 | 52.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 34 | 23 | 34.00 | 121.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 139 | 75 | 34.75 | 98.58 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 14 | 6 | 111 | 21 | 13.88 | 101.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 3 | 99 | 43 | 33.00 | 64.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 5 | 85 | 24 | 28.33 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 2 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 11.00 | 51.16 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 37 | — | 9.25 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 41.5 | 7 | 247 | 35.29 | 5.90 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 115 | 38.33 | 10.45 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 35 | 7 | 221 | 31.57 | 6.31 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 44 | 9 | 338 | 37.56 | 7.68 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 29 | 5 | 156 | 31.20 | 5.38 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 25.1 | 4 | 177 | 44.25 | 7.03 | 2w |
| 2019 | Test | 26 | 1 | 148 | 148.00 | 5.69 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 121 | 97 | 32.3 | 80.2 | 5.0% | 52.1% |
| vs Pace | 167 | 162 | 54.0 | 97.0 | 8.4% | 44.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 15 | 8 | — |
| 28.33 |
| 125.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 5 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 29 | 156 | 5 | 2 | 31.20 | 5.38 |
| T20I | 11 | 25.1 | 177 | 4 | 2 | 44.25 | 7.03 |
| 21 |
| 184 |
| 30.67 |
| 83.26 |
| 9 | 6.15 |
| 2019 | 1 | 22 | 11.00 | 51.16 | 1 | 5.69 |
|---|
| 53.3 |
| 0.0% |
| 60.0% |
| Death (16+) | 301 | 275 | 45.8 | 91.4 | 7.0% | 47.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 118 | 116 | 38.7 | 98.3 | 7.6% | 45.8% |
| England | 102 | 51 | 51.0 | 50.0 | 2.0% | 63.7% |
| India | 84 | 102 | 102.0 | 121.4 | 10.7% | 33.3% |
| Australia | 6 | 9 | — | 150.0 | 16.7% | 16.7% |
| West Indies | 3 | 3 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Ireland | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 15.0 | 94 | 2 | 6.27 | 47.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 29.7 | 176 | 3 | 5.93 | 58.7 |
| Death (16+) | 17.5 | 116 | 4 | 6.63 | 29.0 |