Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Sri Lanka · 2022
Top 15%ODI strike rate · ranked against 187 qualified
Teams: Sri Lanka
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
303 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 6 | 2 | 139 | 75 | 34.75 | 98.58 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 |
| T20I | 17 | 14 | 6 | 111 | 21 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 73.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 74 | 24 | 12.33 | 52.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 2 | 34 | 23 | 34.00 | 121.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 6 | 2 | 139 | 75 | 34.75 | 98.58 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 14 | 6 | 111 | 21 | 13.88 | 101.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 3 | 99 | 43 | 33.00 | 64.71 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 5 | 85 | 24 | 28.33 | 125.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | Test | 2 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 11.00 | 51.16 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 37 | — | 9.25 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 41.5 | 7 | 247 | 35.29 | 5.90 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 115 | 38.33 | 10.45 | 1w |
| 2022 | ODI | 35 | 7 | 221 | 31.57 | 6.31 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 44 | 9 | 338 | 37.56 | 7.68 | 2w |
| 2021 | ODI | 29 | 5 | 156 | 31.20 | 5.38 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 25.1 | 4 | 177 | 44.25 | 7.03 | 2w |
| 2019 | Test | 26 | 1 | 148 | 148.00 | 5.69 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 108 | 94 | 47.0 | 87.0 | 7.4% | 48.1% |
| vs Pace | 123 | 129 | 16.1 | 104.9 | 10.6% | 40.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 31 | 26 | — |
| 13.88 |
| 101.83 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 4 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 35 | 221 | 7 | 3 | 31.57 | 6.31 |
| T20I | 14 | 44 | 338 | 9 | 2 | 37.56 | 7.68 |
| 21 |
| 184 |
| 30.67 |
| 83.26 |
| 9 | 6.15 |
| 2019 | 1 | 22 | 11.00 | 51.16 | 1 | 5.69 |
|---|
| 83.9 |
| 3.2% |
| 41.9% |
| Death (16+) | 272 | 271 | 22.6 | 99.6 | 9.2% | 41.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 153 | 158 | 19.8 | 103.3 | 12.4% | 49.7% |
| Zimbabwe | 71 | 65 | 65.0 | 91.5 | 4.2% | 26.8% |
| India | 33 | 33 | 33.0 | 100.0 | 6.1% | 42.4% |
| Pakistan | 14 | 14 | — | 100.0 | 7.1% | 35.7% |
| United Arab Emirates | 11 | 8 | 8.0 | 72.7 | 9.1% | 63.6% |
| Bangladesh | 9 | 12 | — | 133.3 | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Namibia | 8 | 5 | 5.0 | 62.5 | 0.0% | 37.5% |
| Netherlands | 2 | 2 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| England | 2 | 0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9.8 | 77 | 1 | 7.83 | 77.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 49.7 | 350 | 6 | 7.05 | 58.3 |
| Death (16+) | 37.2 | 257 | 9 | 6.91 | 28.6 |