Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Zimbabwe · 2026
Teams: Zimbabwe W, Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
252 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 10 | 0 | 46 | 20 | 4.60 | 35.38 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| T20I | 11 | 11 | 2 | 101 | 22 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 10 | 0 | 46 | 20 | 4.60 | 35.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 101 | 22 | 11.22 | 99.02 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 8 | 2 | 87 | 32 | 14.50 | 37.66 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 200 | 67 | 20.00 | 95.69 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 102 | 46 | 34.00 | 54.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 125 | 24 | 10.42 | 73.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 23 | 16 | 11.50 | 88.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 38 | 16 | 9.50 | 32.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 116 | 44 | 19.33 | 75.82 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 124 | 70 | 10.0 | 56.5 | 7.3% | 69.4% |
| vs Pace | 60 | 35 | 7.0 | 58.3 | 6.7% | 66.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6 | 0 | 0.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 11.22 |
| 99.02 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 12 |
| 0 |
| 2 |
| 3 |
| 3.00 |
| 42.86 |
| 2021 | 12 | 154 | 15.40 | 57.04 |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | — | — |
|---|
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 110 | 89 | 14.8 | 80.9 | 10.0% | 54.5% |
| Death (16+) | 136 | 67 | 6.1 | 49.3 | 5.9% | 71.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India W | 90 | 42 | 14.0 | 46.7 | 6.7% | 75.6% |
| New Zealand W | 42 | 29 | 5.8 | 69.0 | 9.5% | 66.7% |
| New Zealand | 42 | 29 | 5.8 | 69.0 | 9.5% | 66.7% |
| West Indies W | 31 | 14 | 7.0 | 45.2 | 3.2% | 64.5% |
| Scotland | 20 | 22 | 22.0 | 110.0 | 10.0% | 30.0% |
| Netherlands | 20 | 16 | 16.0 | 80.0 | 10.0% | 50.0% |
| Nepal | 6 | 4 | 4.0 | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Thailand | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |