Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
Zimbabwe · 2026
Teams: Zimbabwe W, Zimbabwe
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
582 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 11 | 11 | 0 | 243 | 49 | 22.09 | 66.94 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 |
| T20I | 11 | 11 | 2 | 147 | 36 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 11 | 0 | 243 | 49 | 22.09 | 66.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 147 | 36 | 16.33 | 66.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 226 | 52 | 25.11 | 56.78 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 265 | 51 | 18.93 | 88.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 223 | 77 | 37.17 | 69.04 | 2 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 3 | 367 | 45 | 28.23 | 79.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 34 | 27 | 11.33 | 45.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 143 | 47 | 35.75 | 79.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 5 | 184 | 75 | 30.67 | 91.09 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 62 | 23 | 10.33 | 44.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 149 | 42 | 29.80 | 89.22 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 230 | 159 | 19.9 | 69.1 | 11.7% | 67.4% |
| vs Pace | 232 | 144 | 20.6 | 62.1 | 6.9% | 61.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 226 | 146 | 20.9 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 16.33 |
| 66.22 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 0 |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 13 |
| 184 |
| 30.67 |
| 91.09 |
| 2021 | 12 | 211 | 19.18 | 68.73 |
|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 125 | 31.25 | 89.93 |
|---|
| 64.6 |
| 9.7% |
| 65.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 254 | 162 | 40.5 | 63.8 | 7.5% | 60.6% |
| Death (16+) | 102 | 80 | 11.4 | 78.4 | 9.8% | 53.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India W | 202 | 137 | 22.8 | 67.8 | 10.9% | 66.3% |
| West Indies W | 104 | 67 | 22.3 | 64.4 | 8.7% | 63.5% |
| New Zealand W | 75 | 46 | 15.3 | 61.3 | 9.3% | 66.7% |
| New Zealand | 75 | 46 | 15.3 | 61.3 | 9.3% | 66.7% |
| Thailand | 49 | 36 | 36.0 | 73.5 | 6.1% | 49.0% |
| Scotland | 40 | 30 | — | 75.0 | 2.5% | 40.0% |
| Nepal | 26 | 14 | 14.0 | 53.8 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Netherlands | 11 | 12 | 12.0 | 109.1 | 18.2% | 45.5% |