Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2023
Top 19%ODI economy · ranked against 197 qualified
Teams: Canterbury Kings, Rawalpindiz, New Zealand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
174 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 6 | 5 | 2 | 126 | 64 | 42.00 | 99.21 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| T20I | 3 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 31 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 1 | 89 | 35 | 11.13 | 120.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 89 | 31 | 22.25 | 136.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 8.00 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 126 | 64 | 42.00 | 99.21 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 43 | 31 | 43.00 | 130.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 32 | 17 | 16.00 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 35.4 | 11 | 293 | 26.64 | 8.21 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 24 | 5 | 212 | 42.40 | 8.83 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 13.00 | 8.67 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 0.1 | 0 | 4 | — | 24.00 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 28 | 4 | 135 | 33.75 | 4.82 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 28 | — | 9.33 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 68 | 22.67 | 6.18 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 20 | 15 | — | 75.0 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| Death (16+) | 154 | 163 | 40.8 | 105.8 | 11.0% | 42.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| 43.00 |
| 130.30 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 28 | 135 | 4 | 2 | 33.75 | 4.82 |
| T20I | 2 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | 9.33 |
| 9 |
| 169 |
| 42.25 |
| 106 |
| 4 | 5.26 |
| 2021 | 5 | 32 | 16.00 | 114 | 3 | 6.18 |
|---|
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pakistan | 93 | 110 | 36.7 | 118.3 | 14.0% | 40.9% |
| Bangladesh | 43 | 28 | 28.0 | 65.1 | 7.0% | 60.5% |
| United Arab Emirates | 38 | 40 | — | 105.3 | 2.6% | 18.4% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 6.0 | 38 | 0 | 6.33 | — |
| Death (16+) | 25.0 | 120 | 4 | 4.80 | 30.0 |