Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2026
Teams: Canterbury Kings, Rawalpindiz, New Zealand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
139 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 89 | 35 | 11.13 | 120.27 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 |
| T20I | 10 | 6 | 2 | 89 | 31 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 9 | 1 | 89 | 35 | 11.13 | 120.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 89 | 31 | 22.25 | 136.92 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 8.00 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 5 | 2 | 126 | 64 | 42.00 | 99.21 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 43 | 31 | 43.00 | 130.30 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 32 | 17 | 16.00 | 114.29 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 35.4 | 11 | 293 | 26.64 | 8.21 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 24 | 5 | 212 | 42.40 | 8.83 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 13.00 | 8.67 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 0.1 | 0 | 4 | — | 24.00 | 0w |
| 2023 | ODI | 28 | 4 | 135 | 33.75 | 4.82 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 28 | — | 9.33 | 0w |
| 2021 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 68 | 22.67 | 6.18 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 42 | 43 | 14.3 | 102.4 | 7.1% | 40.5% |
| vs Pace | 72 | 86 | 10.8 | 119.4 | 15.3% | 40.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 19 | 14 | 7.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 22.25 |
| 136.92 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 12 | 35.4 | 293 | 11 | 3 | 26.64 | 8.21 |
| T20I | 9 | 24 | 212 | 5 | 2 | 42.40 | 8.83 |
| 9 |
| 169 |
| 42.25 |
| 106 |
| 4 | 5.26 |
| 2021 | 5 | 32 | 16.00 | 114 | 3 | 6.18 |
|---|
| 73.7 |
| 10.5% |
| 57.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 59 | 66 | 11.0 | 111.9 | 11.9% | 40.7% |
| Death (16+) | 61 | 98 | 24.5 | 160.7 | 21.3% | 29.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 30 | 44 | 14.7 | 146.7 | 16.7% | 30.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 23 | 31 | — | 134.8 | 21.7% | 47.8% |
| Central Stags | 21 | 35 | — | 166.7 | 19.0% | 14.3% |
| Auckland Aces | 20 | 29 | 14.5 | 145.0 | 15.0% | 35.0% |
| Wellington Firebirds | 12 | 13 | 6.5 | 108.3 | 16.7% | 41.7% |
| England | 12 | 14 | 14.0 | 116.7 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Northern Brave | 11 | 7 | 3.5 | 63.6 | 9.1% | 63.6% |
| Lahore Qalandars | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| Karachi Kings | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11.0 | 103 | 3 | 9.36 | 34.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 46.0 | 344 | 13 | 7.48 | 26.5 |
| Death (16+) | 2.7 | 51 | 0 | 19.13 | — |