Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2019
Top 13%ODI strike rate · ranked against 157 qualified
Teams: Brisbane Heat, Auckland Aces, New Zealand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
468 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 13 | 13 | 1 | 302 | 87 | 25.17 | 102.72 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 7 |
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 0 | 222 | 72 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 55 | 23.00 | 167.27 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 5 | 0 | 91 | 55 | 18.20 | 149.18 | 1 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 164 | 64 | 41.00 | 136.67 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 13 | 1 | 302 | 87 | 25.17 | 102.72 | 2 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 222 | 72 | 22.20 | 151.02 | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 13 | 0 | 254 | 58 | 19.54 | 115.98 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 500 | 104 | 45.45 | 178.57 | 4 | 1 |
| 2017 | ODI | 12 | 1 | 279 | 75 | 25.36 | 115.77 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 277 | 109 | 39.57 | 163.91 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | ODI | 14 | 0 | 80 | — | 5.71 | 0w |
| 2018 | ODI | 38 | 5 | 186 | 37.20 | 4.89 | 2w |
| 2018 | T20I | 8.4 | 2 | 86 | 43.00 | 9.92 | 1w |
| 2017 | ODI | 22 | 1 | 118 | 118.00 | 5.36 | 1w |
| 2017 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 48 | 48.00 | 9.60 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 15 | 12 | 6.0 | 80.0 | 0.0% | 26.7% |
| vs Pace | 148 | 200 | 40.0 | 135.1 | 18.2% | 43.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 292 | 370 | 26.4 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 22.20 |
| 151.02 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| 14 |
| 15 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 14 | 80 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.71 |
| 23 |
| 524 |
| 23.82 |
| 119 |
| — | 5.71 |
| 2018 | 25 | 754 | 31.42 | 151 | 7 | 5.83 |
|---|
| 2017 | 20 | 556 | 30.89 | 136 | 2 | 6.15 |
|---|
| 2016 | 15 | 385 | 32.08 | 132 | — | 8.00 |
|---|
| 2015 | 9 | 86 | 17.20 | 109 | — | 4.13 |
|---|
| 2014 | 4 | 34 | 11.33 | 131 | — | — |
|---|
| 2013 | 13 | 293 | 29.30 | 114 | — | 10.00 |
|---|
| 2012 | 3 | 34 | 17.00 | 97.14 | — | — |
|---|
| 126.7 |
| 17.8% |
| 45.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 145 | 167 | 23.9 | 115.2 | 16.6% | 44.1% |
| Death (16+) | 31 | 34 | — | 109.7 | 16.1% | 51.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 179 | 220 | 44.0 | 122.9 | 19.6% | 46.4% |
| India | 150 | 188 | 31.3 | 125.3 | 16.7% | 43.3% |
| England | 75 | 110 | 22.0 | 146.7 | 17.3% | 33.3% |
| Bangladesh | 41 | 32 | 16.0 | 78.0 | 9.8% | 61.0% |
| Pakistan | 17 | 12 | 12.0 | 70.6 | 11.8% | 70.6% |
| South Africa | 5 | 9 | 9.0 | 180.0 | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| West Indies | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Death (16+) | 14.0 | 78 | 0 | 5.57 | — |