Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2026
Top 16%T20I strike rate · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Kolkata Knight Riders, New Zealand, Melbourne Renegades
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
460 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 142 | 66 | 14.20 | 119.33 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 |
| T20I | 17 | 17 | 1 | 558 | 93 | 34.88 | 162.68 | 6 | 0 | 62 | 26 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 0 | 142 | 66 | 14.20 | 119.33 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 17 | 1 | 558 | 93 | 34.88 | 162.68 | 6 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 89.66 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 162 | 102 | 54.00 | 178.02 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 3 | 607 | 97 | 50.58 | 161.87 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 137 | 52 | 19.57 | 116.10 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 394 | 88 | 39.40 | 156.97 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 72 | 19 | 10.29 | 83.72 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 334 | 84 | 55.67 | 141.53 | 4 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 86 | 132 | 33.0 | 153.5 | 18.6% | 31.4% |
| vs Pace | 274 | 394 | 24.6 | 143.8 | 22.3% | 44.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 307 | 445 | 26.2 | 145.0 | 22.8% | 43.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 147 | 238 | 39.7 | 161.9 | 22.4% | 27.9% |
| Death (16+) | 6 | 15 | 7.5 | 250.0 | 50.0% | 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 172 | 284 | 28.4 | 165.1 | 26.2% | 36.6% |
| Perth Scorchers | 59 | 77 | 77.0 | 130.5 | 15.3% | 40.7% |
| United Arab Emirates | 42 | 89 | — | 211.9 | 35.7% | 11.9% |
| South Africa | 42 | 71 | 35.5 | 169.0 | 26.2% | 38.1% |
| Afghanistan | 41 | 63 | 63.0 | 153.7 | 24.4% | 39.0% |
| Sydney Thunder | 25 | 29 | 29.0 | 116.0 | 16.0% | 48.0% |
| England | 25 | 35 | 35.0 | 140.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Gujarat Titans | 14 | 19 | 19.0 | 135.7 | 21.4% | 42.9% |
| Melbourne Stars | 10 | 9 | 4.5 | 90.0 | 10.0% | 60.0% |
| Canada | 10 | 6 | 6.0 | 60.0 | 10.0% | 70.0% |