Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2026
Top 5%T20 strike rate · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Lions, South Africa, San Francisco Unicorns
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
341 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 374 | 98 | 37.40 | 178.10 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 23 |
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 1 | 200 | 75 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 12 | 2 | 374 | 98 | 37.40 | 178.10 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 200 | 75 | 50.00 | 145.99 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 1 | 86 | 47 | 28.67 | 175.51 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 98 | 160 | 40.0 | 163.3 | 23.5% | 36.7% |
| vs Pace | 228 | 384 | 42.7 | 168.4 | 25.9% | 38.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 163 | 258 | 36.9 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 50.00 |
| 145.99 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 16 |
| 13 |
| 158.3 |
| 25.8% |
| 44.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 130 | 186 | 37.2 | 143.1 | 18.5% | 33.8% |
| Death (16+) | 48 | 123 | 61.5 | 256.3 | 39.6% | 22.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 135 | 200 | 50.0 | 148.1 | 21.5% | 43.0% |
| Titans | 49 | 98 | — | 200.0 | 28.6% | 26.5% |
| Desert Vipers | 39 | 54 | 27.0 | 138.5 | 23.1% | 41.0% |
| Limpopo | 36 | 73 | — | 202.8 | 30.6% | 22.2% |
| North West Dragons | 19 | 25 | 25.0 | 131.6 | 15.8% | 42.1% |
| Lahore Qalandars | 18 | 29 | 29.0 | 161.1 | 22.2% | 33.3% |
| Perth Scorchers XI | 12 | 21 | 21.0 | 175.0 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| Dolphins | 12 | 32 | 32.0 | 266.7 | 41.7% | 25.0% |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 8 | 9 | 4.5 | 112.5 | 25.0% | 62.5% |
| Northern Cape | 7 | 19 | 19.0 | 271.4 | 42.9% | 28.6% |