Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
New Zealand · 2026
Teams: New Zealand, Wellington Firebirds, Northamptonshire, San Francisco Unicorns
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
296 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 269 | 68 | 29.89 | 134.50 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 11 |
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 0 | 104 | 32 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 1 | 269 | 68 | 29.89 | 134.50 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 104 | 32 | 14.86 | 126.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 8 | 0 | 112 | 54 | 14.00 | 141.77 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 378 | 106 | 42.00 | 141.57 | 1 | 1 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 48 | 35 | 16.00 | 102.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 138 | 51 | 17.25 | 124.32 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 109 | 124 | 15.5 | 113.8 | 12.8% | 39.4% |
| vs Pace | 145 | 217 | 43.4 | 149.7 | 22.1% | 40.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 183 | 253 | 28.1 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 14.86 |
| 126.83 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 10 |
| 2 |
| 138.3 |
| 19.7% |
| 42.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 103 | 131 | 32.8 | 127.2 | 13.6% | 31.1% |
| Death (16+) | 10 | 10 | 5.0 | 100.0 | 20.0% | 60.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desert Vipers | 89 | 114 | 114.0 | 128.1 | 16.9% | 33.7% |
| South Africa | 66 | 81 | 16.2 | 122.7 | 13.6% | 37.9% |
| Northern Brave | 47 | 65 | 65.0 | 138.3 | 17.0% | 40.4% |
| Guyana Amazon Warriors | 22 | 38 | 19.0 | 172.7 | 31.8% | 54.5% |
| Perth Scorchers XI | 18 | 24 | 24.0 | 133.3 | 16.7% | 38.9% |
| Lahore Qalandars | 15 | 21 | 21.0 | 140.0 | 20.0% | 46.7% |
| India | 15 | 21 | — | 140.0 | 20.0% | 40.0% |
| Bangladesh | 15 | 23 | 23.0 | 153.3 | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Otago Volts | 8 | 7 | 3.5 | 87.5 | 12.5% | 50.0% |
| Central Stags | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |