Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Top 12%T20I strike rate · ranked against 230 qualified
Teams: India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
217 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 18.00 | 63.16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| T20I | 8 | 8 | 1 | 186 | 47 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 18.00 | 63.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 186 | 47 | 26.57 | 123.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 11.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 64 | 20 | 12.80 | 95.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 13.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 40.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5.00 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 41 | 35 | 20.50 | 110.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 6.67 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 7.2 | 2 | 31 | 15.50 | 4.23 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 10.2 | 4 | 52 | 13.00 | 5.03 | 3w |
| 2019 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 49 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2018 | ODI | 10 | 2 | 54 | 27.00 | 5.40 | 1w |
| 2018 | T20I | 10 | 5 | 80 | 16.00 | 8.00 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 37 | 25 | 12.5 | 67.6 | 8.1% | 67.6% |
| vs Pace | 44 | 27 | 13.5 | 61.4 | 6.8% | 63.6% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 77 | 101 | 50.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 26.57 |
| 123.18 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 19 |
| 7 |
| 5 |
| 18 |
| 9.00 |
| 41.86 |
| — | 7.00 |
| 2018 | 7 | 61 | 12.20 | 117 | 7 | 6.70 |
|---|
| 131.2 |
| 20.8% |
| 48.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 111 | 99 | 24.8 | 89.2 | 9.9% | 47.7% |
| Death (16+) | 29 | 25 | 8.3 | 86.2 | 10.3% | 62.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangladesh | 77 | 109 | 36.3 | 141.6 | 19.5% | 39.0% |
| South Africa | 74 | 50 | 16.7 | 67.6 | 8.1% | 64.9% |
| Nepal | 42 | 47 | 47.0 | 111.9 | 14.3% | 38.1% |
| Pakistan | 11 | 14 | 14.0 | 127.3 | 27.3% | 54.5% |
| New Zealand | 9 | 3 | — | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| United Arab Emirates | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |