Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Teams: India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
84 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 11.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20I | 8 | 7 | 2 | 64 | 20 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 36 | 24 | 18.00 | 63.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 186 | 47 | 26.57 | 123.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 11.76 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 64 | 20 | 12.80 | 95.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 13.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 40.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5.00 | 45.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 41 | 35 | 20.50 | 110.81 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 6.67 | 133.33 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 7.2 | 2 | 31 | 15.50 | 4.23 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 10.2 | 4 | 52 | 13.00 | 5.03 | 3w |
| 2019 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 49 | — | 7.00 | 0w |
| 2018 | ODI | 10 | 2 | 54 | 27.00 | 5.40 | 1w |
| 2018 | T20I | 10 | 5 | 80 | 16.00 | 8.00 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 28 | 17 | 5.7 | 60.7 | 7.1% | 67.9% |
| vs Pace | 18 | 14 | 14.0 | 77.8 | 11.1% | 66.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11 | 6 | 6.0 |
| 12.80 |
| 95.52 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 7.2 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 15.50 | 4.23 |
| T20I | 4 | 10.2 | 52 | 4 | 3 | 13.00 | 5.03 |
| 5 |
| 18 |
| 9.00 |
| 41.86 |
| — | 7.00 |
| 2018 | 7 | 61 | 12.20 | 117 | 7 | 6.70 |
|---|
| 54.5 |
| 0.0% |
| 54.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 42 | 35 | 8.8 | 83.3 | 11.9% | 59.5% |
| Death (16+) | 31 | 25 | 25.0 | 80.6 | 9.7% | 58.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 44 | 21 | 5.3 | 47.7 | 4.5% | 70.5% |
| Pakistan | 22 | 20 | 20.0 | 90.9 | 13.6% | 54.5% |
| Sri Lanka | 10 | 13 | — | 130.0 | 10.0% | 10.0% |
| United Arab Emirates | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Malaysia | 4 | 10 | — | 250.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 4.0 | 32 | 0 | 8.00 | — |
| Death (16+) | 13.7 | 51 | 6 | 3.73 | 8.5 |