Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

New Zealand · 2026
Top 1%T20 strike rate · ranked against 318 qualified
Teams: Kolkata Knight Riders, Perth Scorchers, New Zealand
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
421 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 660 | 101 | 41.25 | 199.40 | 2 | 2 | 52 | 52 |
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 0 | 143 | 45 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 17 | 1 | 660 | 101 | 41.25 | 199.40 | 2 | 2 |
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 143 | 45 | 20.43 | 155.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 0 | 149 | 79 | 37.25 | 191.03 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 113 | 257 | 32.1 | 227.4 | 33.6% | 27.4% |
| vs Pace | 307 | 535 | 35.7 | 174.3 | 26.7% | 36.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 273 | 458 | 30.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 20.43 |
| 155.43 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 8 |
| 10 |
| 167.8 |
| 26.0% |
| 37.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 145 | 339 | 56.5 | 233.8 | 34.5% | 26.2% |
| Death (16+) | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 89 | 141 | 23.5 | 158.4 | 20.2% | 34.8% |
| Delhi Capitals | 60 | 120 | 120.0 | 200.0 | 31.7% | 33.3% |
| Melbourne Renegades | 58 | 109 | 54.5 | 187.9 | 24.1% | 31.0% |
| Sydney Sixers | 52 | 85 | 42.5 | 163.5 | 21.2% | 28.8% |
| Melbourne Stars | 39 | 69 | 69.0 | 176.9 | 23.1% | 35.9% |
| Gujarat Titans | 35 | 93 | 93.0 | 265.7 | 40.0% | 20.0% |
| Mumbai Indians | 22 | 45 | 22.5 | 204.5 | 45.5% | 50.0% |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 20 | 57 | 28.5 | 285.0 | 55.0% | 25.0% |
| Adelaide Strikers | 15 | 34 | 34.0 | 226.7 | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Hobart Hurricanes | 10 | 16 | 16.0 | 160.0 | 30.0% | 40.0% |