Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2025
Teams: Sydney Thunder, Northamptonshire, England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
139 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 216 | 63 | 27.00 | 155.40 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 15 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 8 | 28 | 268 | 7 | 2 | 38.29 | 9.57 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 18 | 2 | 412 | 73 | 25.75 | 158.46 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 8 | 0 | 216 | 63 | 27.00 | 155.40 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 6 | 3 | 73 | 21 | 24.33 | 158.70 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 82 | 34 | 27.33 | 86.32 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 143.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 145.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 98 | 51 | 98.00 | 111.36 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 67 | 17 | 622 | 36.59 | 9.28 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20 | 28 | 7 | 268 | 38.29 | 9.57 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 54.5 | 13 | 272 | 20.92 | 4.96 | 3w |
| 2022 | ODI | 54.2 | 14 | 255 | 18.21 | 4.69 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 34.2 | 12 | 305 | 25.42 | 8.88 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 17 | 5 | 80 | 16.00 | 4.71 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 14 | 4 | 93 | 23.25 | 6.64 | 3w |
| 2020 | ODI | 28.4 | 8 | 148 | 18.50 | 5.16 | 5w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 60 | 128 | 128.0 | 213.3 | 28.3% | 18.3% |
| vs Pace | 71 | 80 | 13.3 | 112.7 | 16.9% | 50.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 42 | 40 | 10.0 | 95.2 | 11.9% | 57.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 82 | 151 | 75.5 | 184.1 | 26.8% | 26.8% |
| Death (16+) | 15 | 25 | 12.5 | 166.7 | 20.0% | 33.3% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Derbyshire | 33 | 53 | 53.0 | 160.6 | 24.2% | 33.3% |
| Durham | 32 | 63 | 63.0 | 196.9 | 28.1% | 25.0% |
| Warwickshire | 30 | 54 | 54.0 | 180.0 | 20.0% | 20.0% |
| Worcestershire | 18 | 13 | 13.0 | 72.2 | 11.1% | 66.7% |
| Leicestershire | 18 | 27 | 27.0 | 150.0 | 22.2% | 50.0% |
| Lancashire | 4 | 6 | 6.0 | 150.0 | 25.0% | 25.0% |
| Surrey | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Hampshire | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 18.0 | 157 | 7 | 8.72 | 22.4 |
| Middle (7–15) | 8.0 | 70 | 0 | 8.75 | — |
| Death (16+) | 2.0 | 20 | 0 | 10.00 | — |