Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2011
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
76 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2011 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 15 | 6.83 | 53.95 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 49 | 31 | 9.80 | 98.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 2 | 0 | 31 | 19 | 15.50 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 48 | 19 | 9.60 | 78.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 120 | 37 | 24.00 | 62.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 41 | 15 | 6.83 | 53.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 29 | 29 | — | 90.63 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Test | 16 | 2 | 66 | 33.00 | 4.13 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 9 | 1 | 1.0 | 11.1 | 0.0% | 88.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 4 | 5 | — | 125.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Death (16+) | 72 | 36 | 6.0 |
6 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
6 dismissals
most runs added together
| 7 |
| 120 |
| 24.00 |
| 62.18 |
| — | — |
| 2011 | 7 | 41 | 6.83 | 53.95 | — | — |
|---|
| 2009 | 3 | 29 | — | 90.63 | — | — |
|---|
| 50.0 |
| 2.8% |
| 62.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 26 | 15 | 15.0 | 57.7 | 3.8% | 61.5% |
| England | 20 | 9 | 9.0 | 45.0 | 5.0% | 75.0% |
| Netherlands | 13 | 13 | 13.0 | 100.0 | 7.7% | 23.1% |
| Ireland | 8 | 2 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| India | 8 | 2 | 2.0 | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Pakistan | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |