Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2013
Teams: West Indies
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
61 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2013 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 5 | 0 | 48 | 19 | 9.60 | 78.69 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| T20I | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 2 | 49 | 31 | 9.80 | 98.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 2 | 0 | 31 | 19 | 15.50 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | ODI | 5 | 0 | 48 | 19 | 9.60 | 78.69 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | ODI | 6 | 1 | 120 | 37 | 24.00 | 62.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 41 | 15 | 6.83 | 53.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 29 | 29 | — | 90.63 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Test | 16 | 2 | 66 | 33.00 | 4.13 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 3 | 2 | — | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| vs Pace | 8 | 1 | 1.0 | 12.5 | 0.0% | 87.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 14 | 5 | — |
| — |
| — |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 7 |
| 120 |
| 24.00 |
| 62.18 |
| — | — |
| 2011 | 7 | 41 | 6.83 | 53.95 | — | — |
|---|
| 2009 | 3 | 29 | — | 90.63 | — | — |
|---|
| 35.7 |
| 7.1% |
| 85.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 22 | 17 | 8.5 | 77.3 | 9.1% | 63.6% |
| Death (16+) | 25 | 26 | 8.7 | 104.0 | 12.0% | 40.0% |