Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

West Indies · 2026
Teams: West Indies W, West Indies, Barbados
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
694 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 15 | 13 | 2 | 167 | 24 | 15.18 | 75.91 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 |
| T20I | 29 | 29 | 6 | 444 | 39 | 19.30 | 96.73 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 10 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 15 | 68 | 420 | 9 | 2 | 46.67 | 6.18 |
| T20I | 14 | 36.5 | 374 | 12 | 3 | 31.17 | 10.15 |
| Season | M | Runs | Avg | SR | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 46 | 611 | 17.97 | 89.99 | 21 | 7.57 |
| 2025 | 6 | 94 | 31.33 | 168 | 4 | 3.08 |
| 2024 | 11 | 158 | 26.33 | 139 | 12 | 6.98 |
| 2022 | 12 | 306 | 34.00 | 80.31 | 4 | 7.92 |
| 2021 | 17 | 413 | 29.50 | 87.87 | — | 4.21 |
| 2020 | 8 | 197 | 24.63 | 105 | 2 | 7.25 |
| 2019 | 5 | 259 | 64.75 | 97.37 | 8 | 5.21 |
| 2018 | 17 | 343 | 21.44 | 110 | 25 | 5.66 |
| 2017 | 8 | 212 | 30.29 | 103 | 1 | 5.87 |
| 2016 | 11 | 307 | 30.70 | 101 | 17 | 5.45 |
| 2015 | 4 | 93 | 46.50 | 108 | 2 | 5.00 |
| 2014 | 11 | 269 | 24.45 | 91.81 | 10 | 5.52 |
| 2013 | 11 | 307 | 34.11 | 107 | 5 | 5.09 |
| 2012 | 9 | 158 | 22.57 | 134 | — | — |
| 2010 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 16.67 | — | 19.00 |
| 2009 | 2 | 57 | 28.50 | 119 | — | 8.00 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 13 | 2 | 167 | 24 | 15.18 | 75.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 29 | 6 | 444 | 39 | 19.30 | 96.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 35 | 33 | 35.00 | 145.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 59 | 49 | 29.50 | 184.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 6.50 | 56.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 145 | 33 | 36.25 | 159.34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 290 | 150 | 48.33 | 82.62 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 5.33 | 53.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 297 | 132 | 33.00 | 78.16 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 116 | 31 | 23.20 | 128.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 197 | 69 | 24.63 | 105.35 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 68 | 9 | 420 | 46.67 | 6.18 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 36.5 | 12 | 374 | 31.17 | 10.15 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 21 | 4 | 64 | 16.00 | 3.05 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 13 | — | 3.25 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 22 | 3 | 143 | 47.67 | 6.50 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 19 | 9 | 143 | 15.89 | 7.53 | 4w |
| 2022 | ODI | 13.5 | 3 | 92 | 30.67 | 6.65 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 65 | 65.00 | 10.83 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 15.4 | 0 | 66 | — | 4.21 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 58 | 29.00 | 7.25 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 309 | 260 | 20.0 | 84.1 | 8.1% | 53.1% |
| vs Pace | 261 | 261 | 23.7 | 100.0 | 13.4% | 49.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 187 | 196 | 17.8 | 104.8 | 15.5% | 51.3% |
| Middle (7–15) | 260 | 186 | 23.3 | 71.5 | 3.8% | 51.5% |
| Death (16+) | 247 | 242 | 18.6 | 98.0 | 13.4% | 53.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka W | 111 | 85 | 28.3 | 76.6 | 9.0% | 55.9% |
| Sri Lanka | 103 | 79 | 15.8 | 76.7 | 9.7% | 57.3% |
| Australia W | 100 | 104 | 34.7 | 104.0 | 12.0% | 49.0% |
| Australia | 100 | 104 | 34.7 | 104.0 | 12.0% | 49.0% |
| Ireland W | 89 | 70 | 14.0 | 78.7 | 10.1% | 58.4% |
| Ireland | 89 | 70 | 14.0 | 78.7 | 10.1% | 58.4% |
| Scotland W | 16 | 14 | 14.0 | 87.5 | 0.0% | 31.3% |
| Scotland | 16 | 14 | 14.0 | 87.5 | 0.0% | 31.3% |
| Pakistan W | 16 | 17 | 17.0 | 106.3 | 12.5% | 43.8% |
| Pakistan | 16 | 17 | 17.0 | 106.3 | 12.5% | 43.8% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 30.0 | 188 | 2 | 6.27 | 94.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 32.0 | 181 | 6 | 5.66 | 30.2 |
| Death (16+) | 52.8 | 410 | 13 | 7.76 | 31.5 |