Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

West Indies · 2015
Teams: West Indies W, West Indies, Barbados
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
86 recorded batting balls
2015 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 2 | 93 | 51 | 46.50 | 108.14 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Season | M | Runs | Avg | SR | W | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 46 | 611 | 17.97 | 89.99 | 21 | 7.57 |
| 2025 | 6 | 94 | 31.33 | 168 | 4 | 3.08 |
| 2024 | 11 | 158 | 26.33 | 139 | 12 | 6.98 |
| 2022 | 12 | 306 | 34.00 | 80.31 | 4 | 7.92 |
| 2021 | 17 | 413 | 29.50 | 87.87 | — | 4.21 |
| 2020 | 8 | 197 | 24.63 | 105 | 2 | 7.25 |
| 2019 | 5 | 259 | 64.75 | 97.37 | 8 | 5.21 |
| 2018 | 17 | 343 | 21.44 | 110 | 25 | 5.66 |
| 2017 | 8 | 212 | 30.29 | 103 | 1 | 5.87 |
| 2016 | 11 | 307 | 30.70 | 101 | 17 | 5.45 |
| 2015 | 4 | 93 | 46.50 | 108 | 2 | 5.00 |
| 2014 | 11 | 269 | 24.45 | 91.81 | 10 | 5.52 |
| 2013 | 11 | 307 | 34.11 | 107 | 5 | 5.09 |
| 2012 | 9 | 158 | 22.57 | 134 | — | — |
| 2010 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 16.67 | — | 19.00 |
| 2009 | 2 | 57 | 28.50 | 119 | — | 8.00 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 13 | 2 | 167 | 24 | 15.18 | 75.91 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 29 | 6 | 444 | 39 | 19.30 | 96.73 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 2 | 1 | 35 | 33 | 35.00 | 145.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 59 | 49 | 29.50 | 184.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 6.50 | 56.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 145 | 33 | 36.25 | 159.34 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 290 | 150 | 48.33 | 82.62 | 0 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 5.33 | 53.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 297 | 132 | 33.00 | 78.16 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 116 | 31 | 23.20 | 128.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 197 | 69 | 24.63 | 105.35 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 68 | 9 | 420 | 46.67 | 6.18 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 36.5 | 12 | 374 | 31.17 | 10.15 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 21 | 4 | 64 | 16.00 | 3.05 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 13 | — | 3.25 | 0w |
| 2024 | ODI | 22 | 3 | 143 | 47.67 | 6.50 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 19 | 9 | 143 | 15.89 | 7.53 | 4w |
| 2022 | ODI | 13.5 | 3 | 92 | 30.67 | 6.65 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 65 | 65.00 | 10.83 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 15.4 | 0 | 66 | — | 4.21 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 58 | 29.00 | 7.25 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 22 | 26 | 26.0 | 118.2 | 18.2% | 45.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 58 | 55 | — | 94.8 | 10.3% | 46.6% |
| Death (16+) | 6 | 12 | 12.0 | 200.0 | 33.3% | 16.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Lanka | 47 | 55 | 27.5 | 117.0 | 17.0% | 38.3% |
| Pakistan | 39 | 38 | — | 97.4 | 10.3% | 51.3% |