Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

South Africa · 2026
Teams: Chennai Super Kings, South Africa, Titans
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20 · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
377 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 351 | 83 | 25.07 | 158.11 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 31 |
| T20I | 10 | 8 | 0 | 192 | 45 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 15 | 1 | 351 | 83 | 25.07 | 158.11 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 192 | 45 | 24.00 | 145.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 224 | 54 | 32.00 | 151.35 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 462 | 125 | 33.00 | 179.77 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025 | Test | 5 | 0 | 108 | 54 | 21.60 | 99.08 | 2 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 71.43 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 5 | 0 | 43 | — | 8.60 | 0w |
| 2025 | Test | 4.2 | 1 | 22 | 22.00 | 5.08 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 135 | 216 | 27.0 | 160.0 | 20.0% | 32.6% |
| vs Pace | 165 | 223 | 20.3 | 135.2 | 17.0% | 42.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 61 | 66 | 22.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 24.00 |
| 145.45 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 11 |
| 13 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 0 | — | 8.60 |
| 108.2 |
| 14.8% |
| 49.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 274 | 441 | 33.9 | 160.9 | 19.7% | 33.2% |
| Death (16+) | 42 | 65 | 10.8 | 154.8 | 21.4% | 40.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 44 | 55 | 27.5 | 125.0 | 15.9% | 43.2% |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 31 | 44 | 22.0 | 141.9 | 19.4% | 41.9% |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 29 | 41 | 41.0 | 141.4 | 20.7% | 37.9% |
| Lucknow Super Giants | 28 | 35 | 17.5 | 125.0 | 10.7% | 32.1% |
| India | 28 | 44 | 44.0 | 157.1 | 21.4% | 32.1% |
| United Arab Emirates | 25 | 36 | — | 144.0 | 16.0% | 40.0% |
| Eastern Strom | 25 | 77 | 77.0 | 308.0 | 48.0% | 16.0% |
| KwaZulu-Natal Inland | 24 | 33 | 33.0 | 137.5 | 12.5% | 33.3% |
| South Africa Emerging | 22 | 65 | — | 295.5 | 45.5% | 18.2% |
| Gujarat Titans | 19 | 10 | 5.0 | 52.6 | 0.0% | 47.4% |