Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Top 12%T20I strike rate · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Chennai Super Kings, India, ARCS Andheri
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
582 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| T20 | 20 | 16 | 6 | 371 | 47 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 16 | 6 | 371 | 47 | 37.10 | 158.55 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 21 | 6 | 495 | 66 | 33.00 | 168.37 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 12 | 3 | 191 | 53 | 21.22 | 152.80 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 34 | 25 | 11.33 | 80.95 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 162 | 34 | 23.14 | 120.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 47 | 25 | — | 134.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 41 | 13 | 10.25 | 117.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 64 | 54 | 32.00 | 152.38 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 12 | 2 | 59 | 29.50 | 4.92 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20 | 26.2 | 10 | 239 | 23.90 | 9.08 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 30.1 | 13 | 342 | 26.31 | 11.34 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 20.3 | 10 | 173 | 17.30 | 8.44 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 10 | 1 | 38 | 38.00 | 3.80 | 1w |
| 2024 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 47 | 15.67 | 6.71 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 0 | 70 | — | 10.00 | 0w |
| 2020 | T20I | 8 | 2 | 88 | 44.00 | 11.00 | 1w |
| 2019 | ODI | 7.5 | 0 | 68 | — | 8.68 | 0w |
| 2019 | T20I | 9.3 | 3 | 82 | 27.33 | 8.63 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 178 | 341 | 56.8 | 191.6 | 25.3% | 25.8% |
| vs Pace | 353 | 560 | 37.3 | 158.6 | 21.5% | 29.5% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 2 | 1 | 1.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 37.10 |
| 158.55 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 27 |
| 24 |
| T20I | 26 | 21 | 6 | 495 | 66 | 33.00 | 168.37 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 34 |
|---|
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 12 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 29.50 | 4.92 |
| T20 | 10 | 26.2 | 239 | 10 | 3 | 23.90 | 9.08 |
| T20I | 15 | 30.1 | 342 | 13 | 2 | 26.31 | 11.34 |
| 4 |
| 47 |
| — |
| 134 |
| — | 10.00 |
| 2020 | 6 | 41 | 10.25 | 117 | 2 | 11.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 7 | 73 | 24.33 | 152 | 3 | 8.65 |
|---|
| 50.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 50.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 342 | 523 | 58.1 | 152.9 | 18.4% | 27.2% |
| Death (16+) | 238 | 453 | 37.8 | 190.3 | 28.6% | 27.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 91 | 128 | 25.6 | 140.7 | 15.4% | 26.4% |
| New Zealand | 63 | 169 | 169.0 | 268.3 | 41.3% | 14.3% |
| Netherlands | 62 | 132 | 132.0 | 212.9 | 32.3% | 22.6% |
| Sunrisers Hyderabad | 39 | 47 | 23.5 | 120.5 | 15.4% | 38.5% |
| South Africa | 37 | 42 | 42.0 | 113.5 | 10.8% | 40.5% |
| Aakash Tigers MWS | 37 | 66 | 66.0 | 178.4 | 21.6% | 35.1% |
| Gujarat Titans | 34 | 69 | 34.5 | 202.9 | 35.3% | 35.3% |
| Namibia | 32 | 46 | — | 143.8 | 12.5% | 12.5% |
| Ireland | 30 | 45 | 22.5 | 150.0 | 16.7% | 13.3% |
| Punjab Kings | 27 | 45 | — | 166.7 | 22.2% | 22.2% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 35 | 3 | 5.83 | 11.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 38.7 | 367 | 10 | 9.49 | 36.7 |
| Death (16+) | 30.8 | 272 | 12 | 8.82 | 22.7 |