Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2022
Top 3%ODI strike rate · ranked against 98 qualified
Photograph by Harrias, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
873 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 20 | 20 | 3 | 584 | 129 | 34.35 | 100.69 | 3 | 1 | 61 | 6 |
| T20I | 16 | 16 | 2 | 367 | 70 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 336 | 105 | 48.00 | 144.83 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 73 | 38 | 24.33 | 85.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 214 | 66 | 19.45 | 130.49 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 12.00 | 40.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 124 | 44 | 20.67 | 103.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 519 | 87 | 37.07 | 139.52 | 5 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 60.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 353 | 76 | 29.42 | 149.58 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 3 | 0 | 117 | 54 | 39.00 | 72.67 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 20 | 3 | 584 | 129 | 34.35 | 100.69 | 3 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 367 | 70 | 26.21 | 126.99 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 161 | 63 | 32.20 | 95.27 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 252 | 89 | 31.50 | 133.33 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 209 | 239 | 59.8 | 114.4 | 11.0% | 34.9% |
| vs Pace | 335 | 358 | 27.5 | 106.9 | 14.6% | 49.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 247 | 278 | 23.2 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 26.21 |
| 126.99 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 44 |
| 6 |
| 15 |
| 484 |
| 30.25 |
| 115 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 36 | 951 | 30.68 | 109 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 16 | 413 | 31.77 | 115 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 12 | 135 | 11.25 | 99.26 | — | 9.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 24 | 703 | 33.48 | 114 | — | 4.25 |
|---|
| 2018 | 22 | 533 | 25.38 | 127 | — | 7.00 |
|---|
| 2017 | 6 | 199 | 49.75 | 137 | — | — |
|---|
| 2016 | 16 | 86 | 7.17 | 112 | — | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2015 | 3 | 7 | 3.50 | 175 | — | — |
|---|
| 2014 | 7 | 7 | 1.75 | 33.33 | 1 | 8.78 |
|---|
| 2013 | 12 | 113 | 11.30 | 63.48 | 10 | 5.06 |
|---|
| 2012 | 21 | 175 | 29.17 | 117 | 22 | 4.85 |
|---|
| 2011 | 4 | 84 | 21.00 | 79.25 | 6 | 5.36 |
|---|
| 112.6 |
| 17.0% |
| 49.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 202 | 250 | 50.0 | 123.8 | 16.3% | 40.6% |
| Death (16+) | 424 | 425 | 32.7 | 100.2 | 9.9% | 42.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 231 | 283 | 47.2 | 122.5 | 16.0% | 40.3% |
| West Indies | 219 | 238 | 39.7 | 108.7 | 11.9% | 42.0% |
| India | 186 | 204 | 29.1 | 109.7 | 11.8% | 34.9% |
| Australia | 135 | 124 | 20.7 | 91.9 | 11.9% | 57.0% |
| Pakistan | 68 | 76 | — | 111.8 | 16.2% | 50.0% |
| New Zealand | 17 | 17 | 5.7 | 100.0 | 17.6% | 58.8% |
| Bangladesh | 12 | 6 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 8.3% | 75.0% |
| Sri Lanka | 5 | 5 | 5.0 | 100.0 | 20.0% | 60.0% |