Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2025
Top 7%T20I strike rate · ranked against 286 qualified
Photograph by Harrias, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Teams: England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
339 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 3 | 0 | 73 | 38 | 24.33 | 85.88 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| T20I | 11 | 11 | 0 | 214 | 66 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 336 | 105 | 48.00 | 144.83 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 73 | 38 | 24.33 | 85.88 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 0 | 214 | 66 | 19.45 | 130.49 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 2 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 12.00 | 40.68 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 124 | 44 | 20.67 | 103.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 519 | 87 | 37.07 | 139.52 | 5 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 60.87 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 0 | 353 | 76 | 29.42 | 149.58 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 3 | 0 | 117 | 54 | 39.00 | 72.67 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 20 | 3 | 584 | 129 | 34.35 | 100.69 | 3 | 1 |
| 2022 | T20I | 16 | 2 | 367 | 70 | 26.21 | 126.99 | 2 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 161 | 63 | 32.20 | 95.27 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 1 | 252 | 89 | 31.50 | 133.33 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 184 | 160 | 14.5 | 87.0 | 9.8% | 51.1% |
| vs Pace | 118 | 128 | 32.0 | 108.5 | 15.3% | 43.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 99 | 113 | 16.1 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 19.45 |
| 130.49 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 29 |
| 3 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 12.00 | 40.68 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
|---|
| 15 |
| 484 |
| 30.25 |
| 115 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 36 | 951 | 30.68 | 109 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 16 | 413 | 31.77 | 115 | — | — |
|---|
| 2020 | 12 | 135 | 11.25 | 99.26 | — | 9.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 24 | 703 | 33.48 | 114 | — | 4.25 |
|---|
| 2018 | 22 | 533 | 25.38 | 127 | — | 7.00 |
|---|
| 2017 | 6 | 199 | 49.75 | 137 | — | — |
|---|
| 2016 | 16 | 86 | 7.17 | 112 | — | 5.00 |
|---|
| 2015 | 3 | 7 | 3.50 | 175 | — | — |
|---|
| 2014 | 7 | 7 | 1.75 | 33.33 | 1 | 8.78 |
|---|
| 2013 | 12 | 113 | 11.30 | 63.48 | 10 | 5.06 |
|---|
| 2012 | 21 | 175 | 29.17 | 117 | 22 | 4.85 |
|---|
| 2011 | 4 | 84 | 21.00 | 79.25 | 6 | 5.36 |
|---|
| 114.1 |
| 18.2% |
| 43.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 61 | 93 | 31.0 | 152.5 | 21.3% | 29.5% |
| Death (16+) | 179 | 139 | 23.2 | 77.7 | 7.8% | 53.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | 200 | 166 | 20.8 | 83.0 | 9.5% | 52.5% |
| India | 91 | 128 | 25.6 | 140.7 | 20.9% | 35.2% |
| South Africa | 31 | 34 | — | 109.7 | 16.1% | 38.7% |
| West Indies | 17 | 17 | 5.7 | 100.0 | 11.8% | 41.2% |