Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Rwanda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
83 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 10 | 2 | 64 | 18 | 8.00 | 77.11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 29 | 16 | 14.50 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 2 | 49 | 11 | 5.44 | 85.96 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 64 | 18 | 8.00 | 77.11 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 19 | 8 | 63 | 14 | 5.73 | 67.74 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 20 | 6 | 69 | 11.50 | 3.45 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 43 | 15 | 282 | 18.80 | 6.56 | 5w |
| 2024 | T20I | 46.2 | 19 | 325 | 17.11 | 7.01 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 90.5 | 29 | 602 | 20.76 | 6.63 | 4w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 5 | 3 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 45 | 24 | 12.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 15 | 46.2 | 325 | 19 | 5 | 17.11 | 7.01 |
| 30 |
| 63 |
| 5.73 |
| 67.74 |
| 29 | 6.63 |
| 53.3 |
| 2.2% |
| 64.4% |
| Death (16+) | 38 | 40 | 10.0 | 105.3 | 10.5% | 47.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uganda | 34 | 20 | 20.0 | 58.8 | 2.9% | 64.7% |
| Kenya | 15 | 18 | — | 120.0 | 20.0% | 66.7% |
| Nigeria | 11 | 6 | 3.0 | 54.5 | 0.0% | 54.5% |
| Botswana | 11 | 12 | 12.0 | 109.1 | 9.1% | 36.4% |
| Seychelles | 10 | 8 | 8.0 | 80.0 | 0.0% | 30.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 47.0 | 309 | 17 | 6.57 | 18.2 |
| Death (16+) | 3.3 | 23 | 2 | 6.90 | 11.5 |