Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2019
Top 2%T20I strike rate · ranked against 134 qualified
Photograph by Harrias, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
712 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 13 | 13 | 1 | 571 | 103 | 47.58 | 103.44 | 5 | 1 | 44 | 23 |
| T20I | 9 | 9 | 3 | 268 | 91 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 30 | 17 | 15.00 | 73.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 35.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 149 | 40 | 18.63 | 123.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 250 | 106 | 35.71 | 97.66 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 153 | 52 | 21.86 | 140.37 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 13 | 1 | 571 | 103 | 47.58 | 103.44 | 5 | 1 |
| 2019 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 268 | 91 | 44.67 | 172.90 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 15 | 2 | 526 | 92 | 40.46 | 96.69 | 5 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 158 | 80 | 26.33 | 141.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 14 | 0 | 611 | 107 | 43.64 | 99.19 | 2 | 3 |
| 2017 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 114 | 51 | 28.50 | 132.56 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 60 | 70 | 35.0 | 116.7 | 11.7% | 45.0% |
| vs Pace | 179 | 234 | 58.5 | 130.7 | 20.1% | 48.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 67 | 73 | 18.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 44.67 |
| 172.90 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 22 |
| 19 |
| 22 |
| 684 |
| 36.00 |
| 104 |
| 2017 | 21 | 725 | 40.28 | 103 |
|---|
| 2016 | 21 | 427 | 25.12 | 91.04 |
|---|
| 2015 | 24 | 994 | 47.33 | 102 |
|---|
| 2014 | 32 | 757 | 23.66 | 94.51 |
|---|
| 2013 | 26 | 646 | 30.76 | 94.17 |
|---|
| 2012 | 27 | 580 | 38.67 | 106 |
|---|
| 2011 | 19 | 594 | 34.94 | 101 |
|---|
| 2010 | 23 | 850 | 56.67 | 110 |
|---|
| 2009 | 16 | 471 | 47.10 | 96.71 |
|---|
| 2007 | 7 | 103 | 17.17 | 55.38 |
|---|
| 109.0 |
| 19.4% |
| 65.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 175 | 177 | 35.4 | 101.1 | 13.1% | 50.9% |
| Death (16+) | 470 | 581 | 64.6 | 123.6 | 15.1% | 40.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 270 | 274 | 45.7 | 101.5 | 13.0% | 50.7% |
| Pakistan | 158 | 207 | 103.5 | 131.0 | 15.2% | 35.4% |
| New Zealand | 137 | 232 | 46.4 | 169.3 | 25.5% | 33.6% |
| South Africa | 60 | 57 | 57.0 | 95.0 | 11.7% | 53.3% |
| Sri Lanka | 35 | 21 | 21.0 | 60.0 | 5.7% | 62.9% |
| Bangladesh | 33 | 35 | 35.0 | 106.1 | 9.1% | 39.4% |
| India | 9 | 1 | — | 11.1 | 0.0% | 88.9% |
| Australia | 7 | 4 | 4.0 | 57.1 | 14.3% | 85.7% |
| Ireland | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |