Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2007
Photograph by Harrias, CC BY-SA 3.0, via Wikimedia Commons.
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
226 recorded batting balls
2007 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 7 | 1 | 103 | 37 | 17.17 | 55.38 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 30 | 17 | 15.00 | 73.17 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 35.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 149 | 40 | 18.63 | 123.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | ODI | 8 | 1 | 250 | 106 | 35.71 | 97.66 | 0 | 1 |
| 2020 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 153 | 52 | 21.86 | 140.37 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | ODI | 13 | 1 | 571 | 103 | 47.58 | 103.44 | 5 | 1 |
| 2019 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 268 | 91 | 44.67 | 172.90 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | ODI | 15 | 2 | 526 | 92 | 40.46 | 96.69 | 5 | 0 |
| 2018 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 158 | 80 | 26.33 | 141.07 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | ODI | 14 | 0 | 611 | 107 | 43.64 | 99.19 | 2 | 3 |
| 2017 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 114 | 51 | 28.50 | 132.56 | 1 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 4 | 1 | — | 25.0 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 91 | 42 | 42.0 | 46.2 | 6.6% | 78.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 102 | 61 | 20.3 |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
7 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
6 dismissals
most runs added together
| 22 |
| 684 |
| 36.00 |
| 104 |
| 2017 | 21 | 725 | 40.28 | 103 |
|---|
| 2016 | 21 | 427 | 25.12 | 91.04 |
|---|
| 2015 | 24 | 994 | 47.33 | 102 |
|---|
| 2014 | 32 | 757 | 23.66 | 94.51 |
|---|
| 2013 | 26 | 646 | 30.76 | 94.17 |
|---|
| 2012 | 27 | 580 | 38.67 | 106 |
|---|
| 2011 | 19 | 594 | 34.94 | 101 |
|---|
| 2010 | 23 | 850 | 56.67 | 110 |
|---|
| 2009 | 16 | 471 | 47.10 | 96.71 |
|---|
| 2007 | 7 | 103 | 17.17 | 55.38 |
|---|
| 59.8 |
| 7.8% |
| 74.5% |
| Death (16+) | 33 | 23 | 23.0 | 69.7 | 12.1% | 66.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies | 88 | 55 | — | 62.5 | 8.0% | 72.7% |
| South Africa | 50 | 28 | 28.0 | 56.0 | 8.0% | 68.0% |
| New Zealand | 35 | 15 | 15.0 | 42.9 | 5.7% | 82.9% |
| Zimbabwe | 27 | 21 | 21.0 | 77.8 | 14.8% | 74.1% |
| Bangladesh | 9 | 5 | — | 55.6 | 11.1% | 77.8% |
| Australia | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| England | 7 | 2 | — | 28.6 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| Sri Lanka | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |