Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2022
Top 7%ODI strike rate · ranked against 98 qualified
Teams: England W, Lancashire W, England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
429 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 9 | 0 | 336 | 102 | 37.33 | 92.56 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 0 |
| Test | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 44 | 15 | 11.00 | 56.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 30 | 19.33 | 107.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 302 | 68 | 33.56 | 88.05 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 2 | 221 | 74 | 110.50 | 139.87 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 33 | 18 | 11.00 | 55.93 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 38 | 28 | 19.00 | 52.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 336 | 102 | 37.33 | 92.56 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | Test | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 55.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 1 | 56 | 56.00 | 7.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 40 | — | 6.67 | 0w |
| 2022 | ODI | 18 | 3 | 96 | 32.00 | 5.33 | 3w |
| 2022 | Test | 2 | 0 | 7 | — | 3.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 66 | 80 | 80.0 | 121.2 | 15.2% | 30.3% |
| vs Pace | 246 | 205 | 68.3 | 83.3 | 12.2% | 58.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 174 | 120 | 120.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 38.00 |
| 55.07 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 5 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 5 | 18 | 96 | 3 | 3 | 32.00 | 5.33 |
| Test | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | 3.50 |
| 2 |
| 65 |
| 21.67 |
| 60.19 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 11 | 374 | 37.40 | 86.57 | 3 | 5.15 |
|---|
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| 69.0 |
| 9.8% |
| 66.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 147 | 146 | 29.2 | 99.3 | 15.0% | 52.4% |
| Death (16+) | 108 | 107 | 26.8 | 99.1 | 13.0% | 45.4% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| South Africa | 294 | 271 | 67.8 | 92.2 | 12.9% | 52.4% |
| India | 73 | 48 | 16.0 | 65.8 | 11.0% | 68.5% |
| West Indies | 60 | 54 | 27.0 | 90.0 | 11.7% | 58.3% |
| Australia | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Death (16+) | 20.0 | 101 | 3 | 5.05 | 33.7 |