Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

England · 2025
Teams: England W, Lancashire W, England
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
518 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 13 | 9 | 0 | 302 | 68 | 33.56 | 88.05 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| T20 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 221 | 74 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 44 | 15 | 11.00 | 56.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 30 | 19.33 | 107.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 302 | 68 | 33.56 | 88.05 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20 | 4 | 2 | 221 | 74 | 110.50 | 139.87 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 33 | 18 | 11.00 | 55.93 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 1 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 2 | 0 | 38 | 28 | 19.00 | 52.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 336 | 102 | 37.33 | 92.56 | 2 | 1 |
| 2022 | Test | 1 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 55.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 8 | 1 | 56 | 56.00 | 7.00 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 40 | — | 6.67 | 0w |
| 2022 | ODI | 18 | 3 | 96 | 32.00 | 5.33 | 3w |
| 2022 | Test | 2 | 0 | 7 | — | 3.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 207 | 206 | 34.3 | 99.5 | 8.7% | 39.1% |
| vs Pace | 174 | 184 | 92.0 | 105.7 | 12.1% | 40.2% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 126 | 116 | 116.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 110.50 |
| 139.87 |
| 3 |
| 0 |
| 26 |
| 1 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2 |
| 65 |
| 21.67 |
| 60.19 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 11 | 374 | 37.40 | 86.57 | 3 | 5.15 |
|---|
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| 92.1 |
| 10.3% |
| 51.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 174 | 199 | — | 114.4 | 13.8% | 36.2% |
| Death (16+) | 218 | 213 | 21.3 | 97.7 | 8.3% | 39.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 141 | 118 | 39.3 | 83.7 | 7.1% | 49.6% |
| India W | 131 | 107 | 53.5 | 81.7 | 6.9% | 51.9% |
| West Indies | 48 | 57 | 28.5 | 118.8 | 12.5% | 35.4% |
| Warwickshire W | 48 | 60 | — | 125.0 | 12.5% | 14.6% |
| Durham W | 48 | 74 | 74.0 | 154.2 | 18.8% | 20.8% |
| Hampshire W | 45 | 66 | — | 146.7 | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Essex W | 17 | 21 | 21.0 | 123.5 | 17.6% | 35.3% |
| Sri Lanka | 13 | 13 | 13.0 | 100.0 | 15.4% | 46.2% |
| Bangladesh | 12 | 1 | — | 8.3 | 0.0% | 91.7% |
| Australia | 10 | 7 | 7.0 | 70.0 | 10.0% | 60.0% |