Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2026
Top 1%T20I batting average · ranked against 249 qualified
Teams: United Arab Emirates W, United Arab Emirates
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
204 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 4 | 277 | 92 | 92.33 | 135.12 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 6 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 4 | 277 | 92 | 92.33 | 135.12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 66 | 23 | 9.43 | 58.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 23 | 3 | 876 | 113 | 43.80 | 149.23 | 4 | 2 |
| 2024 | T20I | 20 | 3 | 711 | 114 | 41.82 | 111.79 | 4 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 18 | 2 | 387 | 85 | 24.19 | 97.73 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 18 | 4 | 594 | 158 | 42.43 | 140.76 | 2 | 2 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 106 | 38 | 21.20 | 126.19 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 20.2 | 13 | 75 | 5.77 | 3.69 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 55 | 12 | 156 | 13.00 | 2.84 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 58.2 | 23 | 311 | 13.52 | 5.33 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 58.1 | 16 | 315 | 19.69 | 5.42 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 43.1 | 17 | 237 | 13.94 | 5.49 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 36.4 | 14 | 186 | 13.29 | 5.07 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 38 | 19.00 | 4.22 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 7 | 11 | 11.0 | 157.1 | 28.6% | 42.9% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 133 | 169 | — | 127.1 | 15.8% | 45.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 70 | 108 | 54.0 |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 20.2 | 75 | 13 | 3 | 5.77 | 3.69 |
| 18 |
| 387 |
| 24.19 |
| 97.73 |
| 17 | 5.49 |
| 2022 | 23 | 594 | 42.43 | 141 | 14 | 5.07 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 106 | 21.20 | 126 | 2 | 4.22 |
|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 89 | 14.83 | 78.07 | 9 | 3.24 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 61 | 12.20 | 61.62 | — | 6.67 |
|---|
| 154.3 |
| 20.0% |
| 32.9% |
| Death (16+) | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Philippines | 57 | 92 | 92.0 | 161.4 | 21.1% | 33.3% |
| Malaysia | 39 | 42 | 42.0 | 107.7 | 7.7% | 46.2% |
| Thailand | 37 | 31 | 31.0 | 83.8 | 10.8% | 59.5% |
| Hong Kong | 30 | 37 | — | 123.3 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Oman | 19 | 31 | — | 163.2 | 26.3% | 36.8% |
| China | 18 | 29 | — | 161.1 | 16.7% | 22.2% |
| Saudi Arabia | 4 | 15 | — | 375.0 | 75.0% | 0.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 15 | 1 | 5.00 | 15.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 16.2 | 48 | 11 | 2.97 | 4.4 |
| Death (16+) | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2.57 | 3.0 |