Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

2024
Top 6%T20I batting average · ranked against 230 qualified
Teams: United Arab Emirates W, United Arab Emirates
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
633 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 20 | 20 | 3 | 711 | 114 | 41.82 | 111.79 | 4 | 1 | 80 | 17 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 4 | 277 | 92 | 92.33 | 135.12 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 7 | 0 | 66 | 23 | 9.43 | 58.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 23 | 3 | 876 | 113 | 43.80 | 149.23 | 4 | 2 |
| 2024 | T20I | 20 | 3 | 711 | 114 | 41.82 | 111.79 | 4 | 1 |
| 2023 | T20I | 18 | 2 | 387 | 85 | 24.19 | 97.73 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 18 | 4 | 594 | 158 | 42.43 | 140.76 | 2 | 2 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 106 | 38 | 21.20 | 126.19 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 20.2 | 13 | 75 | 5.77 | 3.69 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 55 | 12 | 156 | 13.00 | 2.84 | 3w |
| 2025 | T20I | 58.2 | 23 | 311 | 13.52 | 5.33 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 58.1 | 16 | 315 | 19.69 | 5.42 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 43.1 | 17 | 237 | 13.94 | 5.49 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 36.4 | 14 | 186 | 13.29 | 5.07 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 2 | 38 | 19.00 | 4.22 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 42 | 41 | 41.0 | 97.6 | 14.3% | 57.1% |
| vs Pace | 62 | 98 | 98.0 | 158.1 | 27.4% | 38.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 353 | 330 | 66.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 19 | 58.1 | 315 | 16 | 3 | 19.69 | 5.42 |
| 18 |
| 387 |
| 24.19 |
| 97.73 |
| 17 | 5.49 |
| 2022 | 23 | 594 | 42.43 | 141 | 14 | 5.07 |
|---|
| 2021 | 5 | 106 | 21.20 | 126 | 2 | 4.22 |
|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 89 | 14.83 | 78.07 | 9 | 3.24 |
|---|
| 2018 | 5 | 61 | 12.20 | 61.62 | — | 6.67 |
|---|
| 93.5 |
| 13.6% |
| 55.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 244 | 301 | 33.4 | 123.4 | 15.6% | 37.3% |
| Death (16+) | 36 | 77 | 25.7 | 213.9 | 30.6% | 22.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zimbabwe | 140 | 145 | 36.3 | 103.6 | 15.0% | 54.3% |
| Namibia | 80 | 74 | 24.7 | 92.5 | 11.3% | 51.2% |
| Oman | 69 | 114 | — | 165.2 | 23.2% | 23.2% |
| Malaysia | 51 | 53 | 53.0 | 103.9 | 11.8% | 47.1% |
| Sri Lanka | 44 | 66 | 66.0 | 150.0 | 13.6% | 22.7% |
| Netherlands | 39 | 66 | — | 169.2 | 28.2% | 33.3% |
| India | 36 | 38 | 38.0 | 105.6 | 16.7% | 50.0% |
| Thailand | 34 | 14 | 14.0 | 41.2 | 0.0% | 61.8% |
| China | 32 | 36 | 36.0 | 112.5 | 18.8% | 46.9% |
| Japan | 31 | 24 | — | 77.4 | 9.7% | 54.8% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 6.0 | 17 | 1 | 2.83 | 17.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 34.0 | 175 | 7 | 5.15 | 25.0 |
| Death (16+) | 18.2 | 112 | 6 | 6.17 | 18.7 |