Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 1%T20I batting average · ranked against 282 qualified
Teams: Switzerland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
191 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 1 | 307 | 113 | 76.75 | 158.25 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 9 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 98 | 50 | 24.50 | 125.64 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 89 | 42 | 22.25 | 139.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 209 | 77 | 52.25 | 152.55 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 307 | 113 | 76.75 | 158.25 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 6.3 | 3 | 41 | 13.67 | 6.31 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 7.1 | 4 | 70 | 17.50 | 9.77 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 5 | 78 | 15.60 | 7.09 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 16 | 5 | 116 | 23.20 | 7.25 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 27 | 21 | — | 77.8 | 3.7% | 44.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 67 | 85 | 42.5 | 126.9 | 19.4% | 44.8% |
| Middle (7–15) | 85 | 132 | 132.0 |
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 16 | 116 | 5 | 2 | 23.20 | 7.25 |
| 5 |
| 307 |
| 76.75 |
| 158 |
| 5 | 7.25 |
| 155.3 |
| 16.5% |
| 22.4% |
| Death (16+) | 39 | 83 | 83.0 | 212.8 | 33.3% | 25.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estonia | 66 | 102 | — | 154.5 | 21.2% | 34.8% |
| Czech Republic | 66 | 111 | 111.0 | 168.2 | 19.7% | 21.2% |
| France | 46 | 67 | 67.0 | 145.7 | 19.6% | 32.6% |
| Norway | 9 | 12 | 12.0 | 133.3 | 22.2% | 55.6% |
| Luxembourg | 4 | 8 | 8.0 | 200.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 3.0 | 4 | 2 | 1.33 | 2.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 10.0 | 68 | 2 | 6.80 | 34.0 |
| Death (16+) | 3.0 | 38 | 1 | 12.67 | 38.0 |