Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Switzerland
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
64 recorded batting balls
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 0 | 89 | 42 | 22.25 | 139.06 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 98 | 50 | 24.50 | 125.64 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 89 | 42 | 22.25 | 139.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 209 | 77 | 52.25 | 152.55 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 307 | 113 | 76.75 | 158.25 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 6.3 | 3 | 41 | 13.67 | 6.31 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 7.1 | 4 | 70 | 17.50 | 9.77 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 5 | 78 | 15.60 | 7.09 | 2w |
| 2022 | T20I | 16 | 5 | 116 | 23.20 | 7.25 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 16 | 22 | 11.0 | 137.5 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 50 | 65 | 32.5 | 130.0 | 20.0% | 42.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 14 | 24 | 12.0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 7.1 | 70 | 4 | 3 | 17.50 | 9.77 |
| 5 |
| 307 |
| 76.75 |
| 158 |
| 5 | 7.25 |
| 171.4 |
| 28.6% |
| 35.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 26 | 42 | 42.0 | 161.5 | 26.9% | 30.8% |
| Croatia | 22 | 24 | 24.0 | 109.1 | 13.6% | 50.0% |
| Serbia | 12 | 23 | 23.0 | 191.7 | 33.3% | 25.0% |
| Jersey | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |