Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2019
Teams: Tanzania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
70 recorded batting balls
2019 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 3 | 0 | 55 | 48 | 18.33 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 22 | 1 | 358 | 59 | 17.05 | 87.75 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 85 | 25 | 12.14 | 75.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 238 | 101 | 39.67 | 110.19 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 273 | 127 | 68.25 | 143.68 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 55 | 48 | 18.33 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 11.5 | 6 | 53 | 8.83 | 4.48 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 29 | — | 9.67 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 68 | 22.67 | 6.80 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 9.3 | 6 | 57 | 9.50 | 6.00 | 4w |
| 2019 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 67 | 33.50 | 6.70 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 1 | 1 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 33 | 22 | 11.0 | 66.7 | 9.1% | 63.6% |
| Middle (7–15) | 27 | 23 | — |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 10 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 33.50 | 6.70 |
| 6 |
| 273 |
| 68.25 |
| 144 |
| 6 | 6.00 |
| 2019 | 3 | 55 | 18.33 | 78.57 | 2 | 6.70 |
|---|
| 85.2 |
| 11.1% |
| 51.9% |
| Death (16+) | 10 | 10 | 10.0 | 100.0 | 10.0% | 50.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rwanda | 56 | 48 | 48.0 | 85.7 | 10.7% | 53.6% |
| Uganda | 8 | 6 | 6.0 | 75.0 | 12.5% | 62.5% |
| Zimbabwe | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 10.0 | 59 | 2 | 5.90 | 29.5 |