Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Tanzania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
407 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 22 | 22 | 1 | 358 | 59 | 17.05 | 87.75 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 11.5 | 53 | 6 | 4 | 8.83 | 4.48 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 22 | 1 | 358 | 59 | 17.05 | 87.75 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 8 | 1 | 85 | 25 | 12.14 | 75.89 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 238 | 101 | 39.67 | 110.19 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 273 | 127 | 68.25 | 143.68 | 1 | 1 |
| 2019 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 55 | 48 | 18.33 | 78.57 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | T20I | 11.5 | 6 | 53 | 8.83 | 4.48 | 4w |
| 2023 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 29 | — | 9.67 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 68 | 22.67 | 6.80 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 9.3 | 6 | 57 | 9.50 | 6.00 | 4w |
| 2019 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 67 | 33.50 | 6.70 | 1w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 8 | 4 | 4.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 17 | 6 | 6.0 | 35.3 | 5.9% | 82.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 244 | 201 | 22.3 | 82.4 | 11.5% | 59.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 141 | 130 | 13.0 | 92.2 | 11.3% | 44.7% |
| Death (16+) | 22 | 23 | 11.5 | 104.5 | 4.5% | 31.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rwanda | 101 | 90 | 45.0 | 89.1 | 11.9% | 51.5% |
| Uganda | 57 | 36 | 9.0 | 63.2 | 7.0% | 61.4% |
| Cameroon | 55 | 55 | 55.0 | 100.0 | 5.5% | 32.7% |
| Namibia | 34 | 26 | 13.0 | 76.5 | 11.8% | 61.8% |
| Scotland | 28 | 28 | 28.0 | 100.0 | 17.9% | 57.1% |
| Brazil | 25 | 47 | 47.0 | 188.0 | 36.0% | 36.0% |
| Sierra Leone | 20 | 21 | 21.0 | 105.0 | 10.0% | 30.0% |
| Papua New Guinea | 19 | 15 | 15.0 | 78.9 | 10.5% | 52.6% |
| Canada | 18 | 19 | 9.5 | 105.6 | 11.1% | 44.4% |
| Netherlands | 12 | 6 | 6.0 | 50.0 | 8.3% | 75.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 8.0 | 38 | 4 | 4.75 | 9.5 |
| Death (16+) | 3.8 | 13 | 2 | 3.39 | 6.5 |