Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2022
Top 1%T20I batting average · ranked against 282 qualified
Teams: France
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
177 recorded batting balls
2022 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 4 | 4 | 0 | 290 | 109 | 72.50 | 162.92 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 18 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 172 | 59 | 24.57 | 148.28 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 45 | 43 | 15.00 | 107.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 139 | 34 | 17.38 | 109.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 252 | 82 | 50.40 | 156.52 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 290 | 109 | 72.50 | 162.92 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 33 | — | 16.50 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 8.2 | 3 | 50 | 16.67 | 6.00 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 2.1 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 3.23 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 58 | 19.33 | 6.44 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 16 | 16 | 8.0 | 100.0 | 6.3% | 43.8% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 61 | 68 | 68.0 | 111.5 | 13.1% | 54.1% |
| Middle (7–15) | 87 | 155 | — |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 3 | 9 | 58 | 3 | 3 | 19.33 | 6.44 |
| 6 |
| 252 |
| 50.40 |
| 157 |
| 1 | 3.23 |
| 2022 | 4 | 290 | 72.50 | 163 | 3 | 6.44 |
|---|
| 178.2 |
| 21.8% |
| 23.0% |
| Death (16+) | 29 | 61 | 20.3 | 210.3 | 27.6% | 13.8% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Switzerland | 60 | 103 | 103.0 | 171.7 | 21.7% | 31.7% |
| Czech Republic | 54 | 76 | 76.0 | 140.7 | 16.7% | 29.6% |
| Norway | 53 | 101 | 101.0 | 190.6 | 24.5% | 28.3% |
| Guernsey | 10 | 4 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 70.0% |