Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Top 8%T20I batting average · ranked against 237 qualified
Teams: France
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
159 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 6 | 6 | 1 | 252 | 82 | 50.40 | 156.52 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 10 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 172 | 59 | 24.57 | 148.28 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 3 | 0 | 45 | 43 | 15.00 | 107.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 139 | 34 | 17.38 | 109.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 1 | 252 | 82 | 50.40 | 156.52 | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 290 | 109 | 72.50 | 162.92 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 33 | — | 16.50 | 0w |
| 2024 | T20I | 8.2 | 3 | 50 | 16.67 | 6.00 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 2.1 | 1 | 7 | 7.00 | 3.23 | 1w |
| 2022 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 58 | 19.33 | 6.44 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 14 | 33 | 33.0 | 235.7 | 35.7% | 14.3% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 91 | 128 | 64.0 | 140.7 | 25.3% | 48.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 68 | 124 | 41.3 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 1 | 2.1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7.00 | 3.23 |
| 6 |
| 252 |
| 50.40 |
| 157 |
| 1 | 3.23 |
| 2022 | 4 | 290 | 72.50 | 163 | 3 | 6.44 |
|---|
| 182.4 |
| 22.1% |
| 20.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luxembourg | 87 | 161 | 161.0 | 185.1 | 28.7% | 32.2% |
| Malta | 69 | 87 | 29.0 | 126.1 | 17.4% | 40.6% |
| Romania | 3 | 4 | 4.0 | 133.3 | 33.3% | 66.7% |