Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2025
Teams: Australia W, Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
78 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 6 recorded innings
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 5 | 1 | 74 | 38 | 18.50 | 125.42 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| T20I | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 6 | 0 | 164 | 42 | 27.33 | 136.67 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 22 | 2 | 303 | 41 | 15.15 | 150.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 74 | 38 | 18.50 | 125.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | — | 110.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 8.00 | 61.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 1 | 147 | 57 | 16.33 | 132.43 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 3 | 1 | 63 | 29 | 31.50 | 126.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 54 | 32 | 18.00 | 192.86 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 2 | 29 | 18 | — | 111.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 23 | 13 | — | 153.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 18.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 13.00 | 113.04 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 56.2 | 13 | 215 | 16.54 | 3.82 | 3w |
| 2026 | T20I | 61.2 | 23 | 321 | 13.96 | 5.23 | 3w |
| 2025 | ODI | 45 | 6 | 260 | 43.33 | 5.78 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 18.4 | 8 | 114 | 14.25 | 6.11 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 29.4 | 5 | 116 | 23.20 | 3.91 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 54.5 | 19 | 320 | 16.84 | 5.84 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 54 | 11 | 221 | 20.09 | 4.09 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 29 | 8 | 216 | 27.00 | 7.45 | 3w |
| 2021 | ODI | 30 | 4 | 136 | 34.00 | 4.53 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 13.2 | 5 | 76 | 15.20 | 5.70 | 1w |
| 2021 | Test | 11 | 1 | 40 | 40.00 | 3.64 | 1w |
| 2020 | ODI | 24 | 3 | 84 | 28.00 | 3.50 | 2w |
| 2020 | T20I | 19 | 9 | 119 | 13.22 | 6.26 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 24 | 34 | — | 141.7 | 20.8% | 37.5% |
| vs Pace | 40 | 43 | 21.5 | 107.5 | 7.5% | 32.5% |
| Death (16+) | 78 | 101 | 25.3 |
| — |
| 110.00 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 45 | 260 | 6 | 2 | 43.33 | 5.78 |
| T20I | 6 | 18.4 | 114 | 8 | 3 | 14.25 | 6.11 |
| 18 |
| 117 |
| 23.40 |
| 150 |
| 19 | 5.27 |
| 2021 | 12 | 54 | 54.00 | 104 | 10 | 4.64 |
|---|
| 2020 | 12 | 26 | 13.00 | 113 | 12 | 4.72 |
|---|
| 2019 | 19 | 29 | 14.50 | 55.77 | 21 | 4.51 |
|---|
| 2018 | 14 | 0 | — | — | 14 | 5.91 |
|---|
| 129.5 |
| 15.4% |
| 35.9% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| India W | 26 | 26 | 13.0 | 100.0 | 7.7% | 38.5% |
| India | 26 | 26 | 26.0 | 100.0 | 7.7% | 38.5% |
| England | 22 | 49 | — | 222.7 | 36.4% | 18.2% |
| Pakistan | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 18.0 | 93 | 8 | 5.17 | 11.6 |
| Death (16+) | 45.7 | 267 | 6 | 5.85 | 44.5 |