Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Australia · 2026
Top 5%ODI economy · ranked against 100 qualified
Teams: Australia W, Australia
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
165 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 12 | 5 | 1 | 52 | 24 | 13.00 | 61.18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| T20I | 7 | 7 | 5 | 38 | 9 | 19.00 | 84.44 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Test | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 40.63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 10 | 49 | 185 | 9 | 2 | 20.56 | 3.78 |
| T20I | 6 | 10 | 92 | 0 | 0 | — | 9.20 |
| Test | 2 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 0 | — | 3.00 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 5 | 1 | 52 | 24 | 13.00 | 61.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 7 | 5 | 38 | 9 | 19.00 | 84.44 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | Test | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 40.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 147 | 55 | 16.33 | 81.67 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 89 | 48 | 89.00 | 174.51 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Test | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 34.29 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 9 | 2 | 189 | 56 | 27.00 | 86.30 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 219 | 43 | 21.90 | 96.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | Test | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 1 | 116 | 68 | 38.67 | 93.55 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 277 | 65 | 34.63 | 148.13 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | Test | 4 | 0 | 185 | 73 | 46.25 | 57.63 | 3 | 0 |
| 2022 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 148 | 57 | 29.60 | 79.14 | 1 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 11 | 4 | 435 | 91 | 62.14 | 145.00 | 4 | 0 |
| 2022 | Test | 2 | 0 | 86 | 52 | 43.00 | 55.48 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 121 | 74 | 60.50 | 111.01 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 2 | 86 | 44 | — | 134.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | Test | 1 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 41.18 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 49 | 9 | 185 | 20.56 | 3.78 | 2w |
| 2026 | T20I | 10 | 0 | 92 | — | 9.20 | 0w |
| 2026 | Test | 10 | 0 | 30 | — | 3.00 | 0w |
| 2025 | ODI | 25.1 | 5 | 169 | 33.80 | 6.72 | 1w |
| 2025 | T20I | 11.3 | 3 | 85 | 28.33 | 7.39 | 1w |
| 2024 | ODI | 10 | 3 | 55 | 18.33 | 5.50 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 10 | 3 | 80 | 26.67 | 8.00 | 1w |
| 2024 | Test | 6 | 2 | 12 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 22.4 | 6 | 120 | 20.00 | 5.29 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 124 | 62.00 | 10.33 | 1w |
| 2023 | Test | 38 | 4 | 88 | 22.00 | 2.32 | 3w |
| 2022 | ODI | 54.2 | 10 | 256 | 25.60 | 4.71 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 24 | 13 | 167 | 12.85 | 6.96 | 3w |
| 2022 | Test | 14 | 2 | 61 | 30.50 | 4.36 | 1w |
| 2021 | ODI | 15 | 3 | 79 | 26.33 | 5.27 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 1 | 0 | 14 | — | 14.00 | 0w |
| 2021 | Test | 18 | 0 | 46 | — | 2.56 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 43 | 22 | 5.5 | 51.2 | 4.7% | 65.1% |
| vs Pace | 76 | 63 | — | 82.9 | 2.6% | 32.9% |
| Middle (7–15) | 10 | 5 | 2.5 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Death (16+) | 155 | 98 | 19.6 | 63.2 | 3.2% | 51.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Indies W | 55 | 40 | 20.0 | 72.7 | 3.6% | 43.6% |
| West Indies | 55 | 40 | 20.0 | 72.7 | 3.6% | 43.6% |
| India | 39 | 15 | 7.5 | 38.5 | 2.6% | 71.8% |
| New Zealand W | 9 | 6 | — | 66.7 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| India W | 7 | 2 | 2.0 | 28.6 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 12.0 | 75 | 0 | 6.25 | — |
| Death (16+) | 57.0 | 222 | 9 | 3.89 | 24.7 |