Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2021
Teams: Rwanda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
85 recorded batting balls
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 8 | 0 | 66 | 24 | 8.25 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 134 | 32 | 13.40 | 117.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 17 | 5 | 261 | 67 | 21.75 | 101.16 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 19 | 6 | 244 | 45 | 18.77 | 102.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 43 | 32 | 10.75 | 102.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 57 | 29 | 57.00 | 91.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 66 | 24 | 8.25 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 53.3 | 18 | 290 | 16.11 | 5.42 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 60.5 | 28 | 278 | 9.93 | 4.57 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 74 | 36 | 285 | 7.92 | 3.85 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 9.3 | 6 | 36 | 6.00 | 3.79 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 4 | 60 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 29 | 12 | 130 | 10.83 | 4.48 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 25 | 20 | 5.0 | 80.0 | 12.0% | 68.0% |
| Middle (7–15) | 52 | 42 | 21.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 9 | 29 | 130 | 12 | 3 | 10.83 | 4.48 |
| 4 |
| 43 |
| 10.75 |
| 102 |
| 6 | 3.79 |
| 2022 | 4 | 57 | 57.00 | 91.94 | 4 | 4.00 |
|---|
| 2021 | 9 | 66 | 8.25 | 75.00 | 12 | 4.48 |
|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 88 | 17.60 | 106 | 4 | 6.57 |
|---|
| 80.8 |
| 3.8% |
| 46.2% |
| Death (16+) | 8 | 4 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigeria | 32 | 34 | 17.0 | 106.3 | 6.3% | 34.4% |
| Namibia | 26 | 12 | 12.0 | 46.2 | 0.0% | 61.5% |
| Tanzania | 9 | 3 | 3.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 77.8% |
| Kenya | 9 | 10 | 5.0 | 111.1 | 22.2% | 66.7% |
| Eswatini | 7 | 7 | 7.0 | 100.0 | 14.3% | 57.1% |
| Zimbabwe | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 5.0 | 27 | 1 | 5.40 | 27.0 |
| Middle (7–15) | 14.0 | 49 | 7 | 3.50 | 7.0 |
| Death (16+) | 10.0 | 52 | 4 | 5.20 | 13.0 |