Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 6%T20I bowling strike rate · ranked against 291 qualified
Teams: Rwanda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
255 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 19 | 17 | 5 | 261 | 67 | 21.75 | 101.16 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 134 | 32 | 13.40 | 117.54 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 17 | 5 | 261 | 67 | 21.75 | 101.16 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 19 | 6 | 244 | 45 | 18.77 | 102.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 43 | 32 | 10.75 | 102.38 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 4 | 3 | 57 | 29 | 57.00 | 91.94 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 8 | 0 | 66 | 24 | 8.25 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 53.3 | 18 | 290 | 16.11 | 5.42 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 60.5 | 28 | 278 | 9.93 | 4.57 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 74 | 36 | 285 | 7.92 | 3.85 | 5w |
| 2023 | T20I | 9.3 | 6 | 36 | 6.00 | 3.79 | 4w |
| 2022 | T20I | 15 | 4 | 60 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 2w |
| 2021 | T20I | 29 | 12 | 130 | 10.83 | 4.48 | 3w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 14 | 2 | 2.0 | 14.3 | 0.0% | 85.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 158 | 108 | 18.0 | 68.4 | 5.1% | 57.0% |
| Death (16+) | 83 | 147 | 29.4 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 18 | 60.5 | 278 | 28 | 3 | 9.93 | 4.57 |
| 4 |
| 43 |
| 10.75 |
| 102 |
| 6 | 3.79 |
| 2022 | 4 | 57 | 57.00 | 91.94 | 4 | 4.00 |
|---|
| 2021 | 9 | 66 | 8.25 | 75.00 | 12 | 4.48 |
|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 88 | 17.60 | 106 | 4 | 6.57 |
|---|
| 177.1 |
| 25.3% |
| 20.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Leone | 67 | 85 | 42.5 | 126.9 | 14.9% | 40.3% |
| Uganda | 60 | 70 | 35.0 | 116.7 | 15.0% | 40.0% |
| Malawi | 49 | 59 | 59.0 | 120.4 | 14.3% | 36.7% |
| Botswana | 20 | 18 | 18.0 | 90.0 | 5.0% | 50.0% |
| Kenya | 17 | 17 | 17.0 | 100.0 | 11.8% | 35.3% |
| Tanzania | 14 | 2 | 0.7 | 14.3 | 0.0% | 85.7% |
| Nigeria | 14 | 4 | 4.0 | 28.6 | 0.0% | 71.4% |
| Brazil | 14 | 2 | 2.0 | 14.3 | 0.0% | 85.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Middle (7–15) | 45.3 | 184 | 19 | 4.06 | 9.7 |
| Death (16+) | 15.5 | 77 | 9 | 4.97 | 8.6 |