Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2021
Teams: Mumbai Indians, India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
190 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2021 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 3 | 0 | 118 | 64 | 39.33 | 153.25 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 |
| T20I | 7 | 5 | 1 | 109 | 39 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 1 | 206 | 40 | 22.89 | 138.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 286 | 52 | 26.00 | 165.32 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 135 | 45 | 22.50 | 118.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 295 | 63 | 36.88 | 154.45 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 6 | 320 | 50 | 45.71 | 152.38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 13 | 2 | 383 | 87 | 34.82 | 94.80 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 188 | 30 | 23.50 | 110.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 25 | 7 | 607 | 71 | 33.72 | 145.91 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 118 | 64 | 39.33 | 153.25 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 109 | 39 | 27.25 | 128.24 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 22.4 | 4 | 259 | 64.75 | 11.43 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 41 | 12 | 354 | 29.50 | 8.63 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 43.3 | 7 | 271 | 38.71 | 6.23 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 30 | 10 | 294 | 29.40 | 9.80 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 46 | 16 | 375 | 23.44 | 8.15 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 67.3 | 16 | 361 | 22.56 | 5.35 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 35 | 11 | 255 | 23.18 | 7.29 | 4w |
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 22 | — | 5.50 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 55 | 18 | 458 | 25.44 | 8.33 | 4w |
| 2021 | ODI | 19 | 2 | 125 | 62.50 | 6.58 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 101 | 50.50 | 6.73 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 31 | 31 | — | 100.0 | 6.5% | 32.3% |
| vs Pace | 112 | 156 | 26.0 | 139.3 | 18.8% | 40.2% |
| Middle (7–15) | 38 | 37 | — |
| 27.25 |
| 128.24 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 6 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 3 | 19 | 125 | 2 | 1 | 62.50 | 6.58 |
| T20I | 5 | 15 | 101 | 2 | 2 | 50.50 | 6.73 |
| 29 |
| 571 |
| 30.05 |
| 99.48 |
| 27 | 6.01 |
| 2022 | 28 | 607 | 33.72 | 146 | 18 | 8.14 |
|---|
| 2021 | 11 | 227 | 32.43 | 140 | 4 | 6.65 |
|---|
| 2020 | 6 | 288 | 72.00 | 124 | 1 | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 12 | 176 | 25.14 | 107 | 14 | 6.11 |
|---|
| 2018 | 24 | 415 | 23.06 | 76.85 | 22 | 5.20 |
|---|
| 2017 | 38 | 553 | 26.33 | 121 | 34 | 5.61 |
|---|
| 2016 | 20 | 87 | 10.88 | 126 | 19 | 7.11 |
|---|
| 97.4 |
| 7.9% |
| 39.5% |
| Death (16+) | 152 | 208 | 29.7 | 136.8 | 17.8% | 39.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England | 130 | 186 | 37.2 | 143.1 | 19.2% | 40.8% |
| Sri Lanka | 29 | 29 | 29.0 | 100.0 | 10.3% | 41.4% |
| New Zealand | 24 | 23 | 23.0 | 95.8 | 4.2% | 25.0% |
| Pakistan | 7 | 7 | — | 100.0 | 14.3% | 57.1% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 4.0 | 27 | 0 | 6.75 | — |
| Middle (7–15) | 20.0 | 141 | 1 | 7.05 | 141.0 |
| Death (16+) | 18.0 | 89 | 3 | 4.94 | 29.7 |