Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

India · 2026
Top 14%T20I strike rate · ranked against 251 qualified
Teams: Mumbai Indians, India
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
384 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 206 | 40 | 22.89 | 138.26 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7 |
| T20I | 14 | 12 | 1 | 286 | 52 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 10 | 1 | 206 | 40 | 22.89 | 138.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 12 | 1 | 286 | 52 | 26.00 | 165.32 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 135 | 45 | 22.50 | 118.42 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 295 | 63 | 36.88 | 154.45 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 13 | 6 | 320 | 50 | 45.71 | 152.38 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 13 | 2 | 383 | 87 | 34.82 | 94.80 | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 2 | 188 | 30 | 23.50 | 110.59 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 25 | 7 | 607 | 71 | 33.72 | 145.91 | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | ODI | 3 | 0 | 118 | 64 | 39.33 | 153.25 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 109 | 39 | 27.25 | 128.24 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20 | 22.4 | 4 | 259 | 64.75 | 11.43 | 1w |
| 2026 | T20I | 41 | 12 | 354 | 29.50 | 8.63 | 2w |
| 2025 | ODI | 43.3 | 7 | 271 | 38.71 | 6.23 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 30 | 10 | 294 | 29.40 | 9.80 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 46 | 16 | 375 | 23.44 | 8.15 | 3w |
| 2023 | ODI | 67.3 | 16 | 361 | 22.56 | 5.35 | 3w |
| 2023 | T20I | 35 | 11 | 255 | 23.18 | 7.29 | 4w |
| 2022 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 22 | — | 5.50 | 0w |
| 2022 | T20I | 55 | 18 | 458 | 25.44 | 8.33 | 4w |
| 2021 | ODI | 19 | 2 | 125 | 62.50 | 6.58 | 1w |
| 2021 | T20I | 15 | 2 | 101 | 50.50 | 6.73 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 113 | 184 | 26.3 | 162.8 | 22.1% | 31.9% |
| vs Pace | 237 | 365 | 36.5 | 154.0 | 20.3% | 28.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9 | 14 | 14.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 26.00 |
| 165.32 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 17 |
| 20 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20 | 9 | 22.4 | 259 | 4 | 1 | 64.75 | 11.43 |
| T20I | 12 | 41 | 354 | 12 | 2 | 29.50 | 8.63 |
| 29 |
| 571 |
| 30.05 |
| 99.48 |
| 27 | 6.01 |
| 2022 | 28 | 607 | 33.72 | 146 | 18 | 8.14 |
|---|
| 2021 | 11 | 227 | 32.43 | 140 | 4 | 6.65 |
|---|
| 2020 | 6 | 288 | 72.00 | 124 | 1 | 6.00 |
|---|
| 2019 | 12 | 176 | 25.14 | 107 | 14 | 6.11 |
|---|
| 2018 | 24 | 415 | 23.06 | 76.85 | 22 | 5.20 |
|---|
| 2017 | 38 | 553 | 26.33 | 121 | 34 | 5.61 |
|---|
| 2016 | 20 | 87 | 10.88 | 126 | 19 | 7.11 |
|---|
| 155.6 |
| 33.3% |
| 44.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 176 | 238 | 39.7 | 135.2 | 17.0% | 31.8% |
| Death (16+) | 199 | 340 | 26.2 | 170.9 | 22.6% | 29.1% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Zealand | 64 | 105 | 26.3 | 164.1 | 20.3% | 26.6% |
| Namibia | 56 | 104 | 104.0 | 185.7 | 28.6% | 28.6% |
| Netherlands | 42 | 60 | 60.0 | 142.9 | 14.3% | 33.3% |
| Kolkata Knight Riders | 38 | 44 | 44.0 | 115.8 | 15.8% | 36.8% |
| Chennai Super Kings | 25 | 19 | 9.5 | 76.0 | 8.0% | 52.0% |
| Zimbabwe | 23 | 50 | — | 217.4 | 26.1% | 13.0% |
| Royal Challengers Bengaluru | 22 | 40 | 40.0 | 181.8 | 31.8% | 27.3% |
| Rajasthan Royals | 21 | 43 | 21.5 | 204.8 | 33.3% | 23.8% |
| South Africa | 17 | 18 | 18.0 | 105.9 | 5.9% | 29.4% |
| Gujarat Titans | 16 | 15 | 15.0 | 93.8 | 6.3% | 43.8% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 25.0 | 238 | 4 | 9.52 | 59.5 |
| Middle (7–15) | 28.0 | 229 | 6 | 8.18 | 38.2 |
| Death (16+) | 12.7 | 135 | 6 | 10.66 | 22.5 |