Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Canada · 2026
Teams: Canada
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
281 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 52 | 28.50 | 54.81 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 1 | 166 | 50 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 2 | 0 | 57 | 52 | 28.50 | 54.81 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 1 | 166 | 50 | 41.50 | 120.29 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 64 | 33 | 16.00 | 49.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 210 | 53 | 35.00 | 143.84 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 12 | 2 | 438 | 111 | 43.80 | 73.37 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 1 | 172 | 38 | 17.20 | 108.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 59 | 43 | 14.75 | 47.97 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 111 | 47 | 22.20 | 113.27 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 8 | 3 | 118 | 37 | 23.60 | 143.90 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 9 | 0 | 46 | — | 5.11 | 0w |
| 2025 | ODI | 24.3 | 2 | 127 | 63.50 | 5.18 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 27.4 | 7 | 161 | 23.00 | 5.82 | 2w |
| 2024 | ODI | 83 | 9 | 348 | 38.67 | 4.19 | 2w |
| 2024 | T20I | 26 | 8 | 200 | 25.00 | 7.69 | 2w |
| 2023 | ODI | 28 | 5 | 97 | 19.40 | 3.46 | 2w |
| 2023 | T20I | 17 | 10 | 69 | 6.90 | 4.06 | 3w |
| 2022 | T20I | 24 | 5 | 188 | 37.60 | 7.83 | 4w |
| 2021 | T20I | 9 | 3 | 33 | 11.00 | 3.67 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 94 | 63 | 31.5 | 67.0 | 6.4% | 64.9% |
| vs Pace | 80 | 82 | 41.0 | 102.5 | 11.3% | 45.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 21 | 9 | — |
Runs in the latest 7 recorded innings
| 41.50 |
| 120.29 |
| 2 |
| 0 |
| 9 |
| 9 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 2 | 9 | 46 | 0 | 0 | — | 5.11 |
| 9 |
| 170 |
| 18.89 |
| 76.92 |
| 15 | 3.69 |
| 2022 | 11 | 118 | 23.60 | 144 | 5 | 7.83 |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 0 | — | — | 3 | 3.67 |
|---|
| 2019 | 1 | 11 | 11.00 | 122 | — | — |
|---|
| 42.9 |
| 4.8% |
| 71.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 130 | 146 | 146.0 | 112.3 | 12.3% | 40.8% |
| Death (16+) | 130 | 114 | 22.8 | 87.7 | 6.9% | 49.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 90 | 52 | 52.0 | 57.8 | 5.6% | 72.2% |
| United Arab Emirates | 82 | 100 | 50.0 | 122.0 | 12.2% | 31.7% |
| United States of America | 54 | 52 | 52.0 | 96.3 | 5.6% | 37.0% |
| South Africa | 28 | 32 | 32.0 | 114.3 | 14.3% | 42.9% |
| Afghanistan | 24 | 30 | 30.0 | 125.0 | 16.7% | 37.5% |
| New Zealand | 3 | 3 | — | 100.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |