Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·

Canada · 2026
Teams: Canada
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
169 recorded batting balls
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 1 | 1 | 1 | 83 | 83 | — | 76.85 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| T20I | 5 | 4 | 0 | 53 | 21 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ODI | 1 | 1 | 83 | 83 | — | 76.85 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 53 | 21 | 13.25 | 89.83 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 7 | 2 | 130 | 60 | 26.00 | 55.79 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 6 | 2 | 87 | 23 | 21.75 | 114.47 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 11 | 2 | 200 | 65 | 22.22 | 69.93 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 11 | 3 | 210 | 37 | 26.25 | 107.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 41 | 32 | 20.50 | 105.13 | 0 | 0 |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 70 | 47 | 47.0 | 67.1 | 1.4% | 47.1% |
| vs Pace | 68 | 61 | 30.5 | 89.7 | 10.3% | 47.1% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 11 | 9 | 9.0 |
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
| 13.25 |
| 89.83 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 6 |
| 0 |
| 1 |
| 0 |
| — |
| — |
| 81.8 |
| 18.2% |
| 72.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 30 | 16 | 16.0 | 53.3 | 0.0% | 53.3% |
| Death (16+) | 128 | 116 | 58.0 | 90.6 | 7.8% | 40.6% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 108 | 83 | — | 76.9 | 4.6% | 46.3% |
| United Arab Emirates | 42 | 42 | 21.0 | 100.0 | 9.5% | 33.3% |
| South Africa | 11 | 9 | 9.0 | 81.8 | 18.2% | 72.7% |
| Afghanistan | 6 | 2 | 2.0 | 33.3 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| United States of America | 2 | 5 | — | 250.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% |