Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2024
Teams: Papua New Guinea
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
ODI · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
121 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
2024 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 8 | 7 | 1 | 59 | 30 | 9.83 | 54.13 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| T20I | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 12.50 | 65.79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 34 | 23 | 8.50 | 51.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 0 | 233 | 47 | 15.53 | 75.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 59 | 30 | 9.83 | 54.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | — | 85.71 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 97 | 48.50 | 6.93 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 36.5 | 8 | 119 | 14.88 | 3.23 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 65.3 | 22 | 306 | 13.91 | 4.67 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 55 | 6 | 212 | 35.33 | 3.85 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 17 | 2 | 100 | 50.00 | 5.88 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 48 | 16.00 | 3.69 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 16 | 11 | — | 68.8 | 6.3% | 50.0% |
| vs Pace | 55 | 27 | 13.5 | 49.1 | 3.6% | 65.5% |
| Middle (7–15) | 1 | 0 | — |
| — |
| 85.71 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 7 | 55 | 212 | 6 | 3 | 35.33 | 3.85 |
| T20I | 5 | 17 | 100 | 2 | 1 | 50.00 | 5.88 |
| 5 |
| 0 |
| — |
| — |
| 3 | 3.69 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| 0.0 |
| 0.0% |
| 100.0% |
| Death (16+) | 120 | 70 | 14.0 | 58.3 | 6.7% | 65.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Netherlands | 48 | 36 | 36.0 | 75.0 | 12.5% | 66.7% |
| Zimbabwe | 40 | 19 | 19.0 | 47.5 | 5.0% | 67.5% |
| Scotland | 33 | 15 | 5.0 | 45.5 | 0.0% | 60.6% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 18.0 | 77 | 3 | 4.28 | 25.7 |
| Middle (7–15) | 29.0 | 128 | 3 | 4.41 | 42.7 |
| Death (16+) | 33.5 | 114 | 2 | 3.40 | 57.0 |