Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Top 4%ODI economy · ranked against 127 qualified
Teams: Papua New Guinea
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
382 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 4 | 0 | 34 | 23 | 8.50 | 51.52 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| T20I | 18 | 15 | 0 | 233 | 47 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 4 | 2 | 25 | 10 | 12.50 | 65.79 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | ODI | 4 | 0 | 34 | 23 | 8.50 | 51.52 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 15 | 0 | 233 | 47 | 15.53 | 75.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | ODI | 7 | 1 | 59 | 30 | 9.83 | 54.13 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12 | — | 85.71 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 14 | 2 | 97 | 48.50 | 6.93 | 1w |
| 2025 | ODI | 36.5 | 8 | 119 | 14.88 | 3.23 | 4w |
| 2025 | T20I | 65.3 | 22 | 306 | 13.91 | 4.67 | 3w |
| 2024 | ODI | 55 | 6 | 212 | 35.33 | 3.85 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 17 | 2 | 100 | 50.00 | 5.88 | 1w |
| 2023 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 48 | 16.00 | 3.69 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 46 | 18 | 9.0 | 39.1 | 4.3% | 76.1% |
| vs Pace | 10 | 5 | 2.5 | 50.0 | 0.0% | 60.0% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 75 | 27 | 27.0 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| 15.53 |
| 75.40 |
| 0 |
| 0 |
| 23 |
| 2 |
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ODI | 4 | 36.5 | 119 | 8 | 4 | 14.88 | 3.23 |
| T20I | 18 | 65.3 | 306 | 22 | 3 | 13.91 | 4.67 |
| 5 |
| 0 |
| — |
| — |
| 3 | 3.69 |
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
|---|
| 36.0 |
| 2.7% |
| 78.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 204 | 139 | 13.9 | 68.1 | 7.4% | 61.3% |
| Death (16+) | 103 | 95 | 13.6 | 92.2 | 11.7% | 51.5% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vanuatu | 92 | 70 | 35.0 | 76.1 | 6.5% | 54.3% |
| United Arab Emirates | 91 | 45 | 11.3 | 49.5 | 5.5% | 70.3% |
| Tanzania | 57 | 47 | 47.0 | 82.5 | 8.8% | 50.9% |
| Samoa | 35 | 27 | 13.5 | 77.1 | 8.6% | 60.0% |
| Uganda | 29 | 27 | 27.0 | 93.1 | 17.2% | 72.4% |
| Namibia | 22 | 20 | 10.0 | 90.9 | 13.6% | 54.5% |
| Thailand | 20 | 3 | 1.5 | 15.0 | 0.0% | 90.0% |
| Scotland | 20 | 8 | 4.0 | 40.0 | 0.0% | 70.0% |
| Japan | 15 | 14 | 14.0 | 93.3 | 13.3% | 46.7% |
| Indonesia | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 56.0 | 199 | 14 | 3.55 | 14.2 |
| Middle (7–15) | 17.0 | 64 | 5 | 3.76 | 12.8 |
| Death (16+) | 33.3 | 164 | 11 | 4.92 | 14.9 |