Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2026
Teams: Tanzania
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
98 recorded batting balls
Runs in the latest 5 recorded innings
2026 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 5 | 5 | 0 | 119 | 64 | 23.80 | 121.43 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 0 | 119 | 64 | 23.80 | 121.43 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 20 | 6 | 295 | 54 | 21.07 | 92.19 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 3 | 1 | 33 | 18 | 16.50 | 62.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 7 | 1 | 78 | 25 | 13.00 | 80.41 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 7 | 3 | 99 | 25 | 24.75 | 106.45 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 4 | 0 | 27 | 12 | 6.75 | 96.43 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 7 | — | 3.50 | 0w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 26 | 22 | — | 84.6 | 11.5% | 57.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 64 | 85 | 28.3 | 132.8 | 15.6% | 29.7% |
| Death (16+) | 8 | 12 | 12.0 |
5 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
5 dismissals
most runs added together
| 8 |
| 78 |
| 13.00 |
| 80.41 |
| — | 3.50 |
| 2022 | 7 | 99 | 24.75 | 106 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 6 | 27 | 6.75 | 96.43 | — | — |
|---|
| 2019 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 32.35 | — | — |
|---|
| 150.0 |
| 25.0% |
| 25.0% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hong Kong | 59 | 82 | 82.0 | 139.0 | 20.3% | 30.5% |
| Namibia | 33 | 32 | 16.0 | 97.0 | 9.1% | 45.5% |
| Uganda | 6 | 5 | 5.0 | 83.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% |