Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2023
Teams: Uganda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
109 recorded batting balls
2023 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 10 | 10 | 4 | 79 | 26 | 13.17 | 72.48 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 107 | 43 | 35.67 | 155.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 33 | 3 | 537 | 44 | 17.90 | 73.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 247 | 68 | 24.70 | 78.41 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 79 | 26 | 13.17 | 72.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 18 | 18 | — | 138.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 38 | 22 | 19.00 | 77.55 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 88 | 29.33 | 6.77 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 91 | 25 | 414 | 16.56 | 4.55 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 34 | 10 | 187 | 18.70 | 5.50 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 33 | 11.00 | 5.50 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Pace | 6 | 5 | 5.0 | 83.3 | 16.7% | 66.7% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 9 | 6 | 6.0 | 66.7 | 11.1% | 66.7% |
| Middle (7–15) | 76 | 41 | 10.3 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
10 innings · 3-innings window
strike rate across the innings
pace vs spin, across the innings
6 dismissals
most runs added together
| 10 |
| 79 |
| 13.17 |
| 72.48 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 2 | 18 | — | 138 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 38 | 19.00 | 77.55 | 3 | 5.50 |
|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 41 | 13.67 | 97.62 | 6 | 4.75 |
|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 45 | 11.25 | 83.33 | 2 | 6.13 |
|---|
| 53.9 |
| 6.6% |
| 73.7% |
| Death (16+) | 24 | 32 | 32.0 | 133.3 | 20.8% | 41.7% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Namibia | 68 | 52 | 17.3 | 76.5 | 8.8% | 63.2% |
| Zimbabwe | 13 | 5 | 5.0 | 38.5 | 7.7% | 84.6% |
| United Arab Emirates | 12 | 2 | 2.0 | 16.7 | 0.0% | 83.3% |
| Hong Kong | 9 | 6 | 6.0 | 66.7 | 11.1% | 66.7% |
| Nigeria | 4 | 5 | — | 125.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% |
| Rwanda | 2 | 5 | — | 250.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| Tanzania | 1 | 4 | — | 400.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |