Loading
We use essential cookies, plus analytics and advertising cookies with your permission. Privacy ·
2025
Teams: Uganda
Statistics, percentiles and visualizations for the selected season.
Real match data for the selected season
T20I · qualified players
Strike rate from recorded deliveries
735 recorded batting balls
2025 totals by format
| Format | M | Inn | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s | 4s | 6s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 35 | 33 | 3 | 537 | 44 | 17.90 | 73.26 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 1 |
| Season | Format | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Avg | SR | 50s | 100s |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 5 | 2 | 107 | 43 | 35.67 | 155.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | T20I | 33 | 3 | 537 | 44 | 17.90 | 73.26 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | T20I | 12 | 2 | 247 | 68 | 24.70 | 78.41 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | T20I | 10 | 4 | 79 | 26 | 13.17 | 72.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | T20I | 1 | 1 | 18 | 18 | — | 138.46 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | T20I | 2 | 0 | 38 | 22 | 19.00 | 77.55 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Format | Overs | Wkts | Runs | Avg | Econ | Best |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | T20I | 13 | 3 | 88 | 29.33 | 6.77 | 2w |
| 2025 | T20I | 91 | 25 | 414 | 16.56 | 4.55 | 3w |
| 2024 | T20I | 34 | 10 | 187 | 18.70 | 5.50 | 3w |
| 2021 | T20I | 6 | 3 | 33 | 11.00 | 5.50 | 2w |
against pace and spin, and by phase of the innings
| Split | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Spin | 34 | 23 | 23.0 | 67.6 | 5.9% | 61.8% |
| vs Pace | 35 | 38 | 38.0 | 108.6 | 17.1% | 51.4% |
| Powerplay (1–6) | 261 | 147 | 24.5 |
Runs in the latest 8 recorded innings
| Format | Inn | O | R | W | Best | Avg | Econ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T20I | 27 | 91 | 414 | 25 | 3 | 16.56 | 4.55 |
| 10 |
| 79 |
| 13.17 |
| 72.48 |
| — | — |
| 2022 | 2 | 18 | — | 138 | — | — |
|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 38 | 19.00 | 77.55 | 3 | 5.50 |
|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 41 | 13.67 | 97.62 | 6 | 4.75 |
|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 45 | 11.25 | 83.33 | 2 | 6.13 |
|---|
| 56.3 |
| 5.7% |
| 67.4% |
| Middle (7–15) | 438 | 360 | 18.9 | 82.2 | 7.8% | 51.8% |
| Death (16+) | 36 | 34 | 8.5 | 94.4 | 8.3% | 47.2% |
most-faced opponents first
| Opponent | Balls | Runs | Avg | SR | Boundary % | Dot % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Namibia | 163 | 98 | 12.3 | 60.1 | 4.9% | 61.3% |
| Rwanda | 118 | 116 | 58.0 | 98.3 | 9.3% | 46.6% |
| Canada | 118 | 81 | 16.2 | 68.6 | 5.9% | 61.0% |
| Hong Kong | 63 | 44 | 22.0 | 69.8 | 6.3% | 61.9% |
| Nepal | 47 | 26 | 26.0 | 55.3 | 6.4% | 66.0% |
| Tanzania | 46 | 29 | 9.7 | 63.0 | 2.2% | 52.2% |
| Scotland | 41 | 36 | 36.0 | 87.8 | 9.8% | 51.2% |
| Papua New Guinea | 31 | 20 | 20.0 | 64.5 | 6.5% | 58.1% |
| Netherlands | 28 | 16 | 16.0 | 57.1 | 3.6% | 64.3% |
| Brazil | 27 | 34 | — | 125.9 | 22.2% | 40.7% |
economy and wickets across the innings
| Phase | Overs | Runs | Wkts | Econ | Avg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Powerplay (1–6) | 16.0 | 70 | 3 | 4.38 | 23.3 |
| Middle (7–15) | 70.0 | 291 | 17 | 4.16 | 17.1 |
| Death (16+) | 16.0 | 82 | 5 | 5.13 | 16.4 |